Catching Features

JWOC long

Open:16:00 Feb 03 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 07 2006
Map:/long_jwoc_map_ocad7/events/long_jwoc_map_ocad7/day1/course0.course
Created by:apnurmee
Description:ok. here it is finally. race is based on the jwoc long distance training map. have fun! ps. if want to play this later, run this course and come to mp;P
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

151 official (+56 reruns) 21 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:26  *****
2. Krille Bahrain The New Era 23:35  *****
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:23  *****
3. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:23  *****
5. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 24:26  
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:42  
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:44  
8. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 24:45  
8. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 24:45  
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 24:49  *****
11. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:56  
12. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 25:04  *****
12. CalleR Finland JRV 25:04  
12. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 25:04  
15. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 25:14  *****
16. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:15  *****
16. mb Norway FSK 25:15  
18. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 25:18  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:29  
20. Jones Italy TST 25:30  
21. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 25:34  
22. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:39  
23. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 25:44  
24. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:53  
24. godders Great Britain Interlopers 25:53  
26. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 25:54  
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 25:54  
28. OJ United Kingdom SYO 26:05  
29. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 26:07  
30. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 26:13  
31. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 26:16  
32. Ally Israel Temp OK 26:26  
33. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:28  
33. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 26:28  
35. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 26:34  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:40  
37. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 26:42  *****
38. Sasse Sweden IKHP 26:43  
39. ms Norway HMKG 26:47  *****
40. Utt Sweden OK Computer 26:50  
41. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 27:06  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:19  
43. Olga Finland OuTa 27:23  *****
44. pk Scotland ESOC 27:25  
45. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 27:27  *****
46. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 27:29  
47. sim France TAD 27:30  
48. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 27:32  
48. Ben France TAD 27:32  
50. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 27:36  *****
51. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:42  
52. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 27:46  
53. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:47  
54. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:51  
55. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:52  
56. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 27:56  
57. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:57  *****
58. gla Finland OJO 28:12  
59. Kripaps Latvia Riga 28:29  *****
60. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 28:34  
60. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 28:34  
62. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:39  
62. beeker New Zealand papo 28:39  
64. Brecher1 Germany BTG 28:49  
65. skimber United Kingdom DVO 28:56  
66. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 28:57  
67. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:15  *****
68. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 29:22  
69. mindsweeper Norway CSU 29:25  
70. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 29:28  
71. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 29:32  
72. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 29:34  
73. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 29:44  
74. hea Sweden VBOL 29:52  
75. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 30:13  
76. mkietis Latvia Ozons 30:14  
77. julien France coatarmor 29 30:15  
78. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:16  
79. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 30:17  
80. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 30:20  
81. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:24  *****
82. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 30:31  
83. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 30:36  
84. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:37  
85. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 30:48  
86. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 31:00  
87. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 31:02  
88. pettrachek Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 31:11  
89. nighto France COTS 31:18  
90. Blackburn Finland TP 31:29  *****
91. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:47  
92. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 31:57  *****
93. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 32:04  
94. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:07  
95. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 32:19  
96. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 32:31  
97. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 32:36  
98. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:52  
99. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:53  *****
100. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:22  *****
101. ym Japan 33:28  
102. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 33:34  
103. Mikko Heikelä Finland MS Parma 33:57  
104. Mat6911 France LRACO 34:08  
105. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 34:14  
106. truls Norway Bækkelaget 34:28  
107. SV Finland VaHa 34:43  
108. PaulT Great Britain CLOK 35:05  
109. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 35:06  
110. Jaunis Finland OK77 35:53  
111. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:46  
112. Stimuli Finland KR 37:08  
113. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 37:29  
114. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 37:45  
114. Boats United Kingdom ELO 37:45  
116. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:01  
117. FastJam Norway Tyrving 40:32  
118. offa Sweden Tuna 40:34  
119. piel France ACA 40:54  
120. gab France vhso 46:35  
121. TM Switzerland OLV 46:40  
122. Mata Sweden OK Linne 49:05  
123. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 49:22  
124. agustincb Spain Calasparra 50:25  
125. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 51:29  
126. pmsavola Finland Siilin Rasti 51:56  
127. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 51:57  
128. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 53:05  
129. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 54:17  
130. tupu Finland Siilin Rasti 57:34  
131. Peter Heim Germany OL-Team Filder 60:27  
132. Michael Belgium ARDOC 61:10  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Edward_A United Kingdom cog dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an dnf  
Petter\'n Sweden Vasteras dnf