Catching Features

RIDE THE (k)NIGHT

Open:16:00 Feb 06 2006
Close:19:45 Feb 18 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8dw8c2s3w0u9ljf1o2s015srrff8i/events/Pomariaborough/day1/nightrider.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:longer sprint distance on this super night map! at least I love it....with one longer leg! not at all steep! :D
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

91 official (+14 reruns) 10 comments

1. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 15:46  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:36  *****
3. Krille Bahrain The New Era 16:49  *****
4. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 16:53  
5. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:16  
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:25  
7. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:27  
8. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:28  
9. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:35  
10. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:42  
11. SchIve Norway Halden SK 17:46  *****
12. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 17:54  
13. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 17:55  *****
14. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:08  
15. ms Norway HMKG 18:11  
16. Bard Norway Halden SK 18:19  
16. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 18:19  
18. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 18:22  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:47  
20. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:55  
21. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 19:00  
22. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 19:04  
23. SV Finland VaHa 19:14  
23. Too slow France NOSE 19:14  
25. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:20  
26. pk Scotland ESOC 19:37  
27. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 19:44  
28. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:53  
29. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:04  *****
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:05  
31. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 20:09  
32. Olga Finland OuTa 20:23  
33. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:27  *****
34. Kripaps Latvia Riga 20:34  *****
35. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 20:36  
36. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 20:38  
37. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:50  
38. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:08  
39. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:27  
40. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:36  
41. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 21:43  
42. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:56  
43. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 22:01  
44. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:42  *****
45. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:57  
46. Jaunis Finland OK77 23:03  
47. skimber United Kingdom DVO 23:31  
48. Christopher Norway OK Moss 23:43  
49. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:49  
50. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 24:08  
51. offa Sweden Tuna 24:17  
52. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:18  
53. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:43  
54. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 24:57  
55. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:12  
56. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 26:21  
57. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:49  
58. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 27:51  
59. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 30:49  
60. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 32:44  
61. nila Finland 36:22  
62. kees Netherlands MINOR 36:36  
63. flx Netherlands MINOR 39:28  
64. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 45:38  
65. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 45:56  
66. tichym Czech Republic tjh 48:29  
67. Gosta Sweden Tullinge SK 51:14  
68. hea Sweden VBOL 57:04  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Andreass Norway Løten OL dnf  
Stones Norway Modum OL dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
oksenhol Norway NTNUI dnf  
SC Sweden OLC dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
PHJ Panama OrientAlp dnf  
Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti dnf