Catching Features

3 Days: Race 1

Open:16:00 Feb 13 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 21 2006
Map:/Luther Purchase/events/Luther Purchase/day1/Course00.course
Created by:jover
Description:RANDOM map: my favorite type of random maps. Open land, steep (not extreme). New textures for the rocks. Day 1 of 3 (all the same maps).
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

91 official (+16 reruns) 10 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:03  *****
2. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:23  
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:26  
4. Krille Bahrain The New Era 13:32  
5. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:43  
6. ms Norway HMKG 13:46  *****
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:58  
7. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:58  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:10  
10. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:12  
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:14  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:20  
13. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:23  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:23  
15. Théo France JOG 14:24  
16. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:29  
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:35  
17. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:35  
19. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:36  
20. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:49  
21. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:51  
22. CalleR Finland JRV 14:57  
23. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:01  
24. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:05  
25. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:06  
26. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:07  *****
27. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 15:10  
28. Bard Norway Halden SK 15:12  *****
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:20  *****
30. Olga Finland OuTa 15:22  
31. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 15:24  
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:35  
33. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:40  
34. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 15:44  
35. Maxx France TAD 16:00  
36. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:05  
37. beeker New Zealand papo 16:10  
38. piel France ACA 16:16  
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:23  
40. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 16:24  
41. skimber United Kingdom DVO 16:26  
42. julien France coatarmor 29 16:28  
43. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 16:30  
44. nilmag Sweden LOK 16:32  
45. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:33  
46. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:37  
47. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 16:42  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:48  
49. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:51  
50. pk Scotland ESOC 17:01  
51. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 17:02  
52. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:08  
52. jeb France VSO 17:08  
54. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 17:10  
55. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:16  
56. tatam France TheTeam 17:26  
57. benito France theteam 17:38  
58. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:40  
59. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:43  
60. gab France vhso 17:55  
61. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 17:56  
62. offa Sweden Tuna 18:12  
63. truls Norway Bækkelaget 18:33  
64. Sudden Sweden 18:34  
65. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:36  
66. JDP United States QOC 18:44  
67. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 18:52  
68. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 19:28  
69. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 19:35  
70. Tolya Latvia Riga 19:42  
71. barbichou France LIFCO 19:47  
72. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 19:52  
73. Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius 20:15  
74. Mitsku Finland 20:24  
75. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:40  *****
76. tichym Czech Republic tjh 20:43  
77. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 20:52  
78. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:10  *****
79. Firairs_fr France TAD 22:12  
80. nila Finland 23:09  
81. kees Netherlands MINOR 25:08  
82. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:44  
83. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 27:06  
84. Philou France LOA 27:12  
85. flx Netherlands MINOR 28:59  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf