Catching Features

3 Days: Race 2

Open:16:00 Feb 13 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 21 2006
Map:/Luther Purchase/events/Luther Purchase/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:Lots of controls. The last routechoise will be important.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

67 official (+7 reruns) 9 comments

1. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:13  *****
2. Théo France JOG 21:22  
3. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:35  
4. ms Norway HMKG 21:47  *****
5. CalleR Finland JRV 21:52  
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:56  
7. Ours du 69 France JOG 21:57  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:00  
9. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 22:03  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:04  
10. Nails United Kingdom SYO 22:04  
12. pk Scotland ESOC 22:05  *****
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:09  
14. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:14  
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:19  
16. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:33  
17. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:38  *****
18. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 22:47  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:50  
20. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 22:55  
21. Bard Norway Halden SK 23:03  
22. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:06  
23. Olga Finland OuTa 23:43  
24. beeker New Zealand papo 23:53  
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:59  
26. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:05  
27. Ally Israel Temp OK 24:06  
28. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:29  
29. julien France coatarmor 29 24:31  
30. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:34  
31. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:10  
32. Kripaps Latvia Riga 25:55  
33. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:00  *****
34. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:16  *****
35. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 26:22  
36. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:47  
37. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 26:49  
38. nilmag Sweden LOK 26:57  
39. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 27:14  
40. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 27:18  
41. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 27:55  
42. truls Norway Bækkelaget 28:54  
43. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:55  
44. yann locatelli France annecy 29:11  
45. barbichou France LIFCO 29:59  
46. offa Sweden Tuna 30:07  
47. JDP United States QOC 30:10  
48. Mitsku Finland 30:13  
49. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 30:58  
50. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 31:16  
51. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 31:33  
52. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 31:47  
53. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 32:47  
54. Tolya Latvia Riga 32:56  
55. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 34:46  
56. flx Netherlands MINOR 40:21  
57. kees Netherlands MINOR 42:00  
58. Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius 44:37  
59. tichym Czech Republic tjh 45:40  
60. Sudden Sweden 47:55  
61. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 49:04  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Firairs_fr France TAD dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf