Catching Features

3 Days: Race 3

Open:16:00 Feb 13 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 21 2006
Map:/Luther Purchase/events/Luther Purchase/day1/Course02.course
Created by:jover
Description:Last race. The first control is in a steep area. The second is easy and the third control will be the most important one. --> very long leg
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

52 official (+9 reruns) 11 comments

1. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:14  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:16  *****
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:17  
4. Krille Bahrain The New Era 16:38  *****
5. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:02  
6. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:06  
7. Théo France JOG 17:34  
7. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:34  
9. pk Scotland ESOC 17:44  *****
10. do maps Canada weoc 17:48  
11. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:52  
12. ms Norway HMKG 18:08  *****
12. Nails United Kingdom SYO 18:08  
14. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:33  
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:47  
16. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:05  
17. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:12  
18. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:17  
19. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:38  
20. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:40  *****
21. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:45  
22. Ally Israel Temp OK 19:52  
23. Kripaps Latvia Riga 20:00  *****
24. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:02  *****
25. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:24  
26. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:31  
27. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:48  
28. offa Sweden Tuna 20:53  
29. truls Norway Bækkelaget 21:10  
30. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 21:13  
31. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:16  
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:19  
33. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 21:24  
34. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 21:35  
35. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:26  
36. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 22:57  
37. Tolya Latvia Riga 23:02  
38. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:23  
39. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:25  *****
40. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:14  
41. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 29:45  *****
42. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 31:56  
43. Mitsku Finland 32:22  
44. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 33:56  
45. JDP United States QOC 34:32  
46. kees Netherlands MINOR 38:36  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Sudden Sweden dnf