Catching Features

Ultra-Long

Open:16:00 Feb 16 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 01 2006
Map:/rnd-021r16o0sgj7b5b42s0ab4ku1e1e00mrrr00b4/events/East Chiswick/day1/Ultra-Long.course
Created by:Fincher
Description:An ultra-long distance on the BEST random map I've ever made. This course seperates the boys from men! Testrun: 97:43
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

74 official (+12 reruns) 9 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 85:51  *****
2. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 86:47  
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 87:11  
4. Théo France JOG 88:05  
5. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 88:29  *****
6. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 89:01  *****
7. Krille Bahrain The New Era 89:05  *****
8. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 89:52  
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 90:47  
10. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 91:38  
11. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 92:53  
12. mb Norway FSK 93:44  
13. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 95:27  
14. mkietis Latvia Ozons 97:05  
15. ms Norway HMKG 97:21  *****
16. Mikko Finland 98:48  
17. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 98:50  
18. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 99:16  
19. SV Finland VaHa 101:58  
20. Olga Finland OuTa 104:53  
21. tatam France TheTeam 106:41  
22. Kripaps Latvia Riga 109:02  *****
23. beeker New Zealand papo 109:15  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 109:37  
25. nighto France COTS 110:20  
26. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 110:59  
27. Ally Israel Temp OK 111:16  
28. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 116:45  *****
29. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 118:23  
30. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 120:55  
31. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 121:36  *****
32. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 127:32  
33. nilmag Sweden LOK 127:33  
34. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 128:10  *****
35. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 130:52  
36. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 132:49  
37. truls Norway Bækkelaget 134:07  
38. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 136:04  
39. Kenneth T Norway Fana 139:20  
40. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 146:52  
41. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 210:08  
42. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 234:52  
43. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 283:53  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
onlap Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Flippo Spain Xinoxano dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Sudden Sweden dnf  
kees Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
SC Sweden OLC dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Q United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Simone Grassi Italy IFK Bombarda dnf