Catching Features

Olympic Games Orienteering day 1

Open:16:00 Feb 20 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 03 2006
Map:/rnd-000f0e816omy2irk4e0200od1i33oe4pg7h2d1/events/Central Madison Purchase/day1/Course06.course
Created by:Rainer Burmann
Description:
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (2 votes)

Results

82 official (+13 reruns) 3 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 27:32  
2. Bard Norway Halden SK 27:37  
3. Sami Norway Freidig 27:38  
4. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 27:48  
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:57  *****
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:12  
7. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 28:23  
8. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:25  
9. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 28:36  
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:57  
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 29:04  
12. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 29:50  
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:31  
14. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 30:49  
15. Blackburn Finland TP 30:51  
16. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 30:54  
17. Ally Israel Temp OK 30:59  
18. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 31:30  
19. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 31:38  
20. julien France coatarmor 29 32:33  
21. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 32:36  
22. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 33:26  
23. nilmag Sweden LOK 34:44  
24. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:58  
25. nighto France COTS 36:01  
26. truls Norway Bækkelaget 37:58  
27. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:40  
28. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 39:54  
29. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 40:12  
30. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 40:34  
31. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 40:38  
32. Tolya Latvia Riga 40:39  
33. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 41:01  
34. offa Sweden Tuna 42:23  
35. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 42:53  
36. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 48:36  
37. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 52:23  
38. flx Netherlands MINOR 62:15  
39. Alfred Newerla Netherlands UZO 64:39  
40. Casser Denmark OK Ravinen 65:40  
41. Mitsku Finland 65:42  
42. kees Netherlands MINOR 70:14  
43. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 74:16  
nellars Ireland B77 dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
sindre Norway Tynset dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Anders Sweden dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
SC Sweden OLC dnf  
Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Micke T Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
vegard r. huber Norway tynset if dnf  
blaireau France dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
nachorh Spain ALCON dnf