Catching Features

[OCAD] day3 [short2]

Open:16:00 Feb 22 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 04 2006
Map:/kokkila2/events/kokkila2/day1/[short2].course
Created by:green goblin
Description:same length as day2! i hope it's not getting boring...but i thought i should use the hole potential of this map.... peace 'n out! and: PRAY FOR SNOW (even more)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

145 official (+20 reruns) 5 comments

1. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 16:59  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:03  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:07  
3. Jones Italy TST 17:07  
5. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 17:18  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:19  
7. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:20  
7. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:20  
9. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 17:23  
10. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:24  
11. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:26  
11. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:26  
11. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:26  
14. mb Norway FSK 17:27  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:31  
16. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 17:33  
17. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:34  
18. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:37  
19. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:38  
19. Mat6911 France LRACO 17:38  
21. Théo France JOG 17:39  
21. too fast! France theteam 17:39  
21. vx Norway Tyrving IL 17:39  
24. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:40  
25. tatam France TheTeam 17:41  
25. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:41  
27. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:42  *****
28. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:44  
28. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:44  
30. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 17:45  
31. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:46  
32. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 17:48  
33. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:49  
34. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 17:51  
34. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:51  
36. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:56  
36. SV Finland VaHa 17:56  
38. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:57  
38. beeker New Zealand papo 17:57  
40. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 17:59  
40. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:59  
42. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:01  
43. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:05  
44. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:07  *****
45. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:10  *****
46. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:11  
46. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:11  
48. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 18:12  
48. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 18:12  
48. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:12  
51. biggins United States CSU 18:13  
52. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 18:16  
53. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 18:20  
53. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:20  
53. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 18:20  
56. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:25  
57. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:27  
57. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:27  
57. julien France coatarmor 29 18:27  
60. Kripaps Latvia Riga 18:29  
61. Blackburn Finland TP 18:31  
61. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:31  
63. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 18:32  
64. sas Norway n/a 18:33  
65. henke b Sweden Kils OK 18:34  
66. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 18:35  
66. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:35  
68. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:36  
69. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 18:40  
70. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:44  
71. nilsen Norway Fart OK 18:47  
72. kajari Finland 18:50  
73. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 18:53  
74. Utt Sweden OK Computer 18:58  
75. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 18:59  
75. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 18:59  *****
77. offa Sweden Tuna 19:01  
77. querem France orientalp 19:01  
79. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 19:02  
79. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:02  
81. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 19:03  
82. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 19:09  
83. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:10  
83. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 19:10  
85. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:15  
86. Christopher Norway OK Moss 19:21  
87. SC Sweden OLC 19:23  
87. Mats Norway Halden SK 19:23  
89. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:25  
89. Malin Sweden OK Tyr 19:25  
91. Suleng Norway Fart OK 19:28  
92. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:33  
93. Pardal Finland Lynx 19:34  
94. truls Norway Bækkelaget 19:35  
94. NicolasSimonin Ireland OK Tisaren 19:35  
94. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 19:35  
97. gla Finland OJO 19:36  
98. Timo lahde France TAD 19:38  
98. Jaunis Finland OK77 19:38  
100. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:40  
101. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:50  
102. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 19:51  
103. Sudden Sweden 19:53  
104. wagner Norway KSOL 20:08  
105. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:12  
106. yann locatelli France annecy 20:20  
107. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:22  
107. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 20:22  
109. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:24  *****
109. kees Netherlands MINOR 20:24  
111. Pim France HVO 20:25  
112. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 20:39  
113. agustincb Spain Calasparra 20:45  
114. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 20:46  
115. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 21:04  
116. Petter Reinemo Norway Kongsberg OL 21:13  
117. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:16  
117. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 21:16  
119. Mitsku Finland 21:23  *****
120. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 21:38  
121. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 21:43  
121. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 21:43  
123. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 22:23  
124. Magnus Sweden Malmö OK 22:24  
125. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:32  
126. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 23:42  
127. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 23:48  
128. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 24:01  
129. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 24:22  
130. Alfred Newerla Netherlands UZO 24:23  
131. SagaTom Norway Skien OK 24:37  
132. tichym Czech Republic tjh 25:06  
133. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 25:16  
134. Willy United Kingdom cog 26:15  
135. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 27:54  
136. flx Netherlands MINOR 29:46  
137. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 30:36  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf