Catching Features

Julkujarvi Sprint

Open:16:00 Apr 08 2005
Close:16:00 Apr 17 2005
Map:/julkujarvi sprint/events/julkujarvi sprint/day1/course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Real map. Finnish gravel hill terrain. Can't change all the forest to 'real'.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

81 official (+39 reruns) 8 comments

1. Mat (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 16:09  
2. marcusm (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:23  
3. Chris (3) Switzerland OLV Zug 16:26  
4. Sytov Nikolay (2) Russian Federation Mosmeridian 16:40  
5. Théo (2) France Annecy SO 16:45  
5. Sytov Nikolay (6) Russian Federation Mosmeridian 16:45  
7. OrjanC (4) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 16:48  
8. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:50  
9. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 16:53  *****
10. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 16:56  
11. frog (4) Grenada run tan plan 17:04  
12. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 17:14  
13. frog (3) Grenada run tan plan 17:25  
14. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 17:26  
15. janek (2) Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 17:28  
15. Mat (3) Switzerland OLV Zug 17:28  
17. Pantse Finland YP 17:30  
18. marcusm (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:31  
19. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:42  
20. OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 17:56  
21. Chris (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 18:06  
22. Kai Pasonen (2) Finland VaHa 18:07  
23. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:30  
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:31  
25. mio Switzerland OLV Zug 18:43  
26. frog (2) Grenada run tan plan 18:48  
26. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:48  
28. J9 (3) Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:00  
29. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 19:03  
30. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 19:04  
31. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:07  
32. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 19:12  *****
33. CalleR Finland JRV 19:14  
34. Champ (2) Scotland Bsk 19:18  
35. Toni Finland SV 19:19  *****
36. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 19:21  *****
37. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 19:25  *****
38. Dunc (2) Scotland Maroc 19:27  
39. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:30  
40. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 19:33  
41. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:44  
42. Øivind Myhre (2) Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 19:46  
43. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 20:14  
44. J9 (2) Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 20:16  
44. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:16  *****
46. benito France theteam 20:19  
47. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 20:25  
48. Jouni Kujala (2) Finland KoS 20:27  
49. Killa Chrissa Germany Planeta Radebeul 20:29  
50. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 20:30  
51. VRB (2) Norway Raumar o-lag 20:45  
52. SchIve Norway Halden SK 20:57  *****
52. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 20:57  
54. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 21:02  
55. Sytov Nikolay (3) Russian Federation Mosmeridian 21:05  
55. aLARGErhyno (2) Australia 21:05  
57. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:32  *****
58. PatrickChg (2) Hong Kong HKOC 21:35  
59. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 21:38  
60. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 21:39  
61. JJR (2) Finland 21:54  
62. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 21:55  *****
63. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 21:58  
63. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:58  
65. Slugger Sweden IKHP 22:03  
66. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 22:17  
67. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:28  
68. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 22:31  *****
69. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 22:33  
70. frog Grenada run tan plan 22:44  
71. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 23:11  
72. Théo France Annecy SO 23:12  *****
73. Heikki Finland SV 23:19  
74. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 23:35  
75. mnilstad Christmas Island NTNUI 23:37  
76. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 23:46  
77. Christopher Norway OK Moss 23:55  *****
78. mindsweeper Norway CSU 24:15  
79. jofje Norway Ås-NLH 24:56  
80. 100percent Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:11  
81. Falki Germany USV TU Dresden 25:44  
82. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 26:55  
83. Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK 27:21  
84. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 27:23  
85. Torjus Norway OK Moss 28:27  
86. VRB Norway Raumar o-lag 28:48  
87. Olav (2) Norway OK Moss 29:33  
88. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 29:42  
89. WimJonk Virgin Islands Team Currywurst 30:11  
90. gorlosky United States NEOC 31:00  *****
91. Entwistle Norway Lillehammer OK 31:36  
92. lapinou Tibet echo73 31:42  
93. Kripaps Latvia Riga 32:58  
94. Holmsa (2) Norway OK Moss 34:30  
95. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 35:08  
96. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 36:21  
97. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 38:03  *****
98. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 43:55  
99. Per Forsberg Sweden IK Ymer 50:06  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Holmsa Norway OK Moss dnf  
janek Virgin Islands Team Currywurst dnf  
Champ Scotland Bsk dnf  
cwiberg Denmark FIF Hillerÿd dnf  
Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
Olav Norway OK Moss dnf  
annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Ole Bienkopp South Africa Weltliteratur dnf  
Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel dnf  
nico Germany dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
Martin Jullum (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
CalleR (2) Finland JRV dnf  
Gureev (2) Russian Federation Iskatel dnf  
nico (2) Germany dnf  
OJ (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
CalleR (3) Finland JRV dnf  
Sytov Nikolay (4) Russian Federation Mosmeridian dnf  
Sytov Nikolay (5) Russian Federation Mosmeridian dnf  
Sytov Nikolay (7) Russian Federation Mosmeridian dnf