Catching Features

Coolidge

Open:16:00 May 01 2005
Close:16:00 May 08 2005
Map:/rnd-0h8516o16ogkephtic000lkr2tbdo3a02ub78h/events/Coolidge/day1/Course04.course
Created by:David Svantesson
Description:
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

63 official (+1 reruns) hide comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 39:33  
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 41:05  *****
exelent
3. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 41:10  
4. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 41:11  
5. Sami Norway Freidig 41:17  
6. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 41:53  
mistake at 2,8 and 12
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:59  
8. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 42:07  
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 42:22  *****
Some errors.. Ok race, but i fell once..
10. aLARGErhyno Australia 42:30  
11. CalleR Finland JRV 42:32  
12. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 42:44  *****
Nice race
13. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 42:46  *****
fell a couple of times, strange te rrain...
14. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 42:48  
wrong route choise 2nd and 7th
15. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 42:57  
16. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 42:58  
17. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 43:10  *****
18. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 43:18  
19. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 43:26  
20. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 43:41  
21. Théo France Annecy SO 43:42  *****
22. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 43:48  
2,5 miss at 4th, otherwise ok.
23. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 43:50  
24. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 44:04  
25. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 44:06  
26. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 44:37  
2 minutes at 12th.
27. pettern Mongolia Konsberg o-lag 45:01  
28. Blake United Kingdom SYO 45:09  
29. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 45:20  
30. Mulac Scotland Maroc 45:28  
31. Mike United Kingdom SYO 45:36  
32. Dunc Scotland Maroc 45:37  
33. mindsweeper Norway CSU 45:39  
Not a god run.
34. Martin United Kingdom SYO 45:41  
35. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 46:14  *****
36. samivirta Finland MS Parma 46:33  *****
37. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 46:48  
38. Strand Sweden GMOK 47:05  
39. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 47:06  
40. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 47:14  
41. Nuno Portugal CPOC 47:35  
41. Champ Scotland Bsk 47:35  
43. dirk genar Belgium trol 47:39  
44. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 47:49  *****
lost 7' at 8 =(
45. frog Grenada run tan plan 48:06  
46. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 48:19  
47. Kripaps Latvia Riga 48:27  *****
Grr... a big error to 11... fun cou rse!
48. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 48:30  *****
49. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 49:56  
50. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 50:09  
51. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 51:03  
52. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 51:46  
53. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 54:57  
54. Cristina United States TSN 55:10  
55. Christopher Norway OK Moss 55:18  
56. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 58:50  
57. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 62:30  
58. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 70:26  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK dnf  
Torjus Norway OK Moss dnf  
VRB Norway Raumar o-lag dnf