Catching Features

Tremontboro Middle Distance

Open:16:00 May 06 2005
Close:16:00 May 13 2005
Map:/rnd-000c0sg0sgdwdwdwdw8cdwa68j3goa3yjggqhm/events/Tremontboro/day1/Course7.course
Created by:Martin
Description:My first go at CF course setting. Fast terrain, fairly easy.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

61 official (+2 reruns) 13 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 31:12  
2. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 31:22  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 31:52  *****
4. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 32:17  *****
5. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 32:54  
6. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 32:58  *****
7. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 33:13  *****
8. aLARGErhyno Australia 33:14  
9. mindsweeper Norway CSU 33:17  
10. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 33:26  
11. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 33:27  
12. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 33:43  
13. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 33:48  *****
14. Eirik Norway NTNUI 34:02  *****
14. SchIve Norway Halden SK 34:02  *****
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:02  *****
17. Théo France JOG 34:03  *****
17. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 34:03  
19. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 34:06  
20. samivirta Finland MS Parma 34:18  
21. frog Grenada run tan plan 34:21  
22. Sami Norway Freidig 34:38  *****
23. Nuno Portugal CPOC 34:39  
24. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 34:42  
25. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 34:47  *****
26. Nails United Kingdom SYO 35:20  
27. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 35:23  *****
28. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 35:25  
29. Martin Great Britain SYO 35:30  
30. zerocool France csmr 35:41  
31. Mike United Kingdom SYO 35:42  
32. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 35:43  
33. midori Russian Federation iskatel 35:45  
34. Blake United Kingdom SYO 36:29  
35. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 36:30  *****
36. CalleR Finland JRV 37:06  
37. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:18  
38. Kripaps Latvia Riga 37:20  
39. Christopher Norway OK Moss 37:58  
40. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 38:00  *****
41. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:45  
42. Mulac Scotland Maroc 39:47  
43. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 40:52  
44. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 41:24  
45. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 42:17  
46. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 43:52  
47. Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss 45:46  
48. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 47:47  
49. Jasse Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 50:49  
50. Cristina United States TSN 54:39  
51. Andre Ribeirete Portugal CPOC 127:25  
simmo United Kingdom southdowns dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
killbill France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
nico Germany dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Lars Erik Norway OK Moss dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf