Catching Features

Old Watertown sprintcup day1

Open:16:00 May 08 2005
Close:16:00 May 15 2005
Map:/rnd-005f0e80e8rrffrrll1eb4rr042rrrlqlldwfp/events/Old Watertown/day1/Supersprint_2.course
Created by:Eirik
Description:The first sprint on a small map.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

74 official (+29 reruns) 16 comments

1. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 8:58  
2. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 9:02  *****
3. Sami Norway Freidig 9:20  *****
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 9:21  *****
5. tiltnes (2) Norway Tyrving IL 9:27  
6. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 9:31  
7. Toni Finland SV 9:33  
8. Lee Andrewartha (2) Australia Australopers 9:35  
8. Martin (7) United Kingdom SYO 9:35  
10. Lee Andrewartha Australia Australopers 9:37  
11. Mulac Scotland Maroc 9:39  
12. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 9:40  *****
13. Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG 9:41  
14. Martin (5) United Kingdom SYO 9:49  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 9:52  
16. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:54  *****
17. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 9:57  
18. Théo France Annecy SO 9:58  *****
19. Martin (2) United Kingdom SYO 10:00  
19. David Svantesson (2) Sweden IK Ymer 10:00  
21. SchIve (2) Norway Halden SK 10:06  
22. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:09  
22. Martin (4) United Kingdom SYO 10:09  
22. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 10:09  *****
25. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 10:10  
26. CalleR Finland JRV 10:16  
27. Strand Sweden GMOK 10:21  
28. David Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:26  *****
29. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 10:35  *****
30. Champ Scotland Bsk 10:37  
31. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 10:43  
31. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 10:43  *****
33. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 10:45  
34. Nails United Kingdom SYO 10:48  
35. Martin (6) United Kingdom SYO 10:55  
36. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:56  
37. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:05  
38. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 11:06  
39. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:10  
40. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 11:17  
41. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 11:21  
42. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 11:47  *****
43. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:54  
44. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 11:56  
45. mindsweeper Norway CSU 12:01  
46. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 12:03  
47. Dunc Scotland Maroc 12:10  
48. Mike United Kingdom SYO 12:12  
49. aLARGErhyno Australia 12:18  
49. O Steel Sweden Norbergs OK 12:18  *****
51. hi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 12:24  
52. OrjanC (4) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:30  
53. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 12:43  *****
54. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 12:45  
55. bshields Canada CSU 12:48  *****
56. midori Russian Federation iskatel 12:52  
57. OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:05  
58. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 13:16  
59. Mélanie (2) France TAD 13:30  
60. Erik (2) Sweden OK Denseln 13:32  
61. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 13:33  
62. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 13:38  
63. denis liegeois (2) France annecy sports orientation 13:41  
64. Martin United Kingdom SYO 13:59  
65. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:10  
66. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 14:26  
67. skimber United Kingdom DVO 14:30  
68. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:34  
69. Nuno Portugal CPOC 14:47  
70. Blackburn (2) Finland TP 14:49  
71. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 14:58  
72. tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:03  
73. Mike (2) United Kingdom SYO 15:05  
74. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 15:27  
75. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:36  
76. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 15:50  *****
77. Daniel Perret (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 16:05  
78. Christopher Norway OK Moss 16:13  
79. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:21  *****
80. helenh (2) United Kingdom SARUM 16:49  
81. O Mike France Biscarosse Orientation 17:12  
82. Torjus Norway OK Moss 17:45  
83. fazza United Kingdom Harlequins 18:14  
84. skimber (2) United Kingdom DVO 18:53  
85. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 19:11  *****
86. safety Great Britain ShUOC 19:30  
87. papokid (2) New Zealand PAPO 23:27  
88. Jasse Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 26:29  
89. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:29  
90. MapRunner Great Britain HH 37:34  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
VRB Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Eivind T.Solhaug Norway OK Moss dnf  
Slugger Sweden IKHP dnf  
Bob Borienteer United Kingdom Borienteering OK dnf  
Blake United Kingdom SYO dnf  
TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering dnf  
Théo (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Jocke (2) Finland STAR dnf  
bedders (2) United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Martin (3) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Mike (3) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Mélanie (3) France TAD dnf