Catching Features

Vattula Middle 2

Open:16:00 Jul 09 2005
Close:16:00 Jul 17 2005
Map:/WOC 2001 Short 2/events/WOC 2001 Short 2/day1/Course4.course
Created by:HV
Description:Real map. The new race on the WOC 2001 Short terrain. Short and long, easy and not so ea sy legs.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

64 official (+54 reruns) 14 comments

1. Jeremy G (5) Belgium TROL 33:08  
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:10  *****
3. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 33:57  
4. aLARGErhyno (2) Australia 35:07  
5. Jeremy G (3) Belgium TROL 35:32  
6. Jeremy G (2) Belgium TROL 35:33  *****
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 35:35  *****
8. frog (6) Grenada run tan plan 36:19  
9. frog (3) Grenada run tan plan 36:24  
10. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 36:25  *****
11. J9 (2) Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 36:26  
12. Mat (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 37:21  
13. Martin Jullum (2) Norway Halden SK 37:23  
14. frog Grenada run tan plan 37:41  
15. Sami Norway Freidig 37:44  *****
16. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:47  
17. Ours du 69 (2) France JOG 38:31  
18. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 38:46  
19. CalleR Finland JRV 38:49  
20. Mikko Finland 39:00  
21. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 39:01  *****
22. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 39:10  
23. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 39:13  
24. Kripaps Latvia Riga 39:38  *****
25. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 39:46  
26. Kai Pasonen (2) Finland VaHa 39:48  
27. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 40:01  *****
28. Mélanie (2) France HVO 40:15  
29. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 40:34  
30. Ossi (2) Finland JuvU 40:56  
31. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 40:58  
32. Andrew (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 41:03  
33. Teichmann (3) Germany Planeta Radebeul 41:23  
34. Martin (2) Great Britain SYO 41:33  
35. jenstorb (2) Norway Fart OK 41:41  
36. Blackburn (2) Finland TP 41:47  
37. denis liegeois France annecy sports orientation 41:50  *****
38. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 41:52  
39. skimber United Kingdom DVO 41:54  
40. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 42:05  *****
41. Martin Great Britain SYO 42:06  
42. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 42:57  
43. nik (2) Palestine Djaba 43:27  
44. Christopher Norway OK Moss 43:42  *****
45. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 44:03  *****
46. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 44:36  *****
47. Mike United Kingdom SYO 44:39  
48. apnurmee (3) Finland Kalevan Rasti 44:57  
49. Olga (2) Finland OuTa 45:03  
50. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 45:13  
51. 8 (3) Norfolk Island GMOK 45:36  
52. lucasbasset (2) France JOG 47:19  
53. PatrickChg (2) Hong Kong HKOC 47:21  
54. lucasbasset (3) France JOG 47:31  
55. renaud France hvo 47:37  
56. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 48:08  
57. Blackburn Finland TP 48:12  
58. kola (2) Russian Federation iskatel 48:23  
59. chissick (2) Israel Galilee 48:30  *****
60. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 48:31  
61. Ben France TAD 49:03  
62. Dan K Great Britain DVO 50:57  
63. Philou France LOA 51:09  
64. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 52:35  
65. Ours du 69 France JOG 53:38  
66. 8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK 54:10  
67. Karine France HVO 62:34  
68. PJu (3) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 63:31  
69. morten neve Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 67:16  
70. Maxx France TAD 74:59  
71. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 75:23  
72. h5n1mouse Hong Kong jnu 75:27  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo dnf  *****
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Perret Daniel Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Ossi Finland JuvU dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
chissick Israel Galilee dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Vince United States OCIN dnf  
Pasquasy Fabien Sweden SNO dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
mb (2) Norway FSK dnf  
frog (2) Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Jocke (2) Finland STAR dnf  
Teichmann (2) Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
apnurmee (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mo (2) Austria Leibnitzer AC dnf  
skyplane (2) France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
tuomo (2) Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
Suse (2) Micronesia SV Robotron Dresden dnf  
Pasquasy Fabien (2) Sweden SNO dnf  
NP2 (2) Portugal Clube PT dnf  
Millis (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OL-virtuosen (2) Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Pasquasy Fabien (3) Sweden SNO dnf  
Millis (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
apnurmee (4) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jeremy G (4) Belgium TROL dnf  
frog (4) Grenada run tan plan dnf  
8 (4) Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
frog (5) Grenada run tan plan dnf  
8 (5) Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Jeremy G (6) Belgium TROL dnf