Catching Features

Sprint 1

Open:04:00 Jul 20 2005
Close:04:00 Jul 27 2005
Map:/rnd-0mbi0e80e8krkrdada0f2sqd4yh2rr4gqkh4g8/events/Northern Quincy/day1/Sprint1.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:All three sprints are short, fast and qu ite easy. Three different small random m aps. Third is a night race. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

81 official (+31 reruns) 7 comments

1. CalleR Finland JRV 13:07  
2. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 13:18  
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:22  *****
4. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 13:28  *****
5. Strand Sweden GMOK 13:32  
6. biggins United States CSU 13:36  
7. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:38  
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:49  
9. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 13:52  
10. Mulac Scotland Maroc 13:53  
11. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 13:55  
12. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 13:56  
13. aLARGErhyno Australia 13:59  
14. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:01  
15. Théo France JOG 14:04  
16. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 14:06  
16. Dunc Scotland Maroc 14:06  
18. frog Grenada run tan plan 14:07  
19. PatrickChg Hong Kong HKOC 14:11  
19. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 14:11  
19. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 14:11  *****
19. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 14:11  *****
19. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 14:11  
24. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:12  
25. lolo France VSAO 14:18  
25. Champ Scotland Bsk 14:18  
27. lucasbasset France JOG 14:19  
28. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:21  
29. Tobbelobbe Sweden 14:22  
30. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 14:32  
31. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 14:39  
32. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 14:41  
33. Pantse Finland YP 14:46  
34. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 14:54  *****
35. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:56  
36. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:57  
37. mb Norway FSK 15:01  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 15:05  
38. Mike United Kingdom SYO 15:05  
40. Martin Great Britain SYO 15:12  
41. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 15:14  
41. Bard Norway Halden SK 15:14  
43. liegeois denis France LRACO 15:22  *****
44. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 15:23  
45. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 15:30  
45. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 15:30  
47. Boats United Kingdom ELO 15:37  
48. Kripaps Latvia Riga 15:47  *****
49. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:54  
50. kola Russian Federation iskatel 16:12  
51. Mélanie France HVO 16:19  
52. Jocke Finland STAR 17:17  
53. Karine France HVO 17:39  
54. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 17:41  
55. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:13  
56. querem France orientalp 18:28  
57. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:33  
58. Dan K Great Britain DVO 18:41  
59. Pim France HVO 18:46  
60. onlap Hong Kong HKOC 19:18  
61. Gates Haiti Tumiza 19:40  
62. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 19:50  
63. BLegg United States ORCA 20:02  
63. Antoine France TAD 20:02  
65. fatboy United Kingdom SPLOT 20:31  
66. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:55  
67. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 21:25  
68. Maxx France TAD 22:01  
69. JD United States QOC 22:06  
70. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:15  
71. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 22:28  
72. papokid New Zealand PAPO 23:15  
73. papogal New Zealand papo 23:45  
74. mr_teal Italy tumiza 26:47  
75. pexi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 27:46  
marcdhont Belgium omega dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf  
Philou France LOA dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf