Catching Features

Foret des Colettes-Intro

Open:01:00 Jul 24 2005
Close:16:00 Jul 30 2005
Map:/Forêt Des Colettes/events/Forêt Des Colettes/day1/intro.course
Created by:SchIve
Description:Short intro in french woods. The map is a bit heavy so i recomend some lowering of graphics... (1/10:000 with 5 m contors) Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

70 official (+35 reruns) 18 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:40  *****
2. Tobbelobbe Sweden 13:42  *****
3. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:43  *****
4. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 13:46  *****
4. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 13:46  *****
6. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:47  
7. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 13:49  
8. lolo France VSAO 13:56  
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:56  
10. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:58  
11. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 14:07  
11. SchIve Norway Halden SK 14:07  
13. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 14:13  
14. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 14:15  *****
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:17  
16. Strand Sweden GMOK 14:22  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 14:22  *****
18. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 14:25  *****
19. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 14:31  *****
20. Mike United Kingdom SYO 14:33  
21. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 14:35  
22. Champ Scotland Bsk 14:39  
23. mb Norway FSK 14:49  
24. aLARGErhyno Australia 14:56  
25. Ben France TAD 14:57  
26. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:03  
27. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 15:11  
28. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 15:15  
29. Mélanie France HVO 15:18  
30. Mulac Scotland Maroc 15:19  
31. frog Grenada run tan plan 15:21  
32. Mikko Finland 15:29  
33. Pim France HVO 15:32  
34. Kripaps Latvia Riga 15:34  *****
35. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 15:38  
35. Toni Finland SV 15:38  
37. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 15:56  *****
38. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 15:57  *****
39. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 16:02  
40. CalleR Finland JRV 16:07  
41. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 16:11  *****
42. Martin Great Britain SYO 16:21  *****
43. kola Russian Federation iskatel 17:05  
44. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:07  
45. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:19  
46. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 17:31  
47. pexi Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 17:43  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 17:56  
49. Maxx France TAD 18:05  
50. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 18:31  
51. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:33  *****
52. Antoine France TAD 18:51  
53. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:01  
54. Jocke Finland STAR 19:26  
55. Locloc France HVO 19:32  
56. piel France ACA 19:44  
57. fatboy United Kingdom SPLOT 19:55  *****
58. Raf France vso 20:06  
59. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 20:12  
60. Christopher Norway OK Moss 20:31  *****
61. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 20:39  
62. Dan K Great Britain DVO 22:01  
63. BLegg United States ORCA 23:28  
64. Suse Micronesia SV Robotron Dresden 24:38  
65. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 25:12  
66. Philou France LOA 25:25  
67. JD United States QOC 42:40  
tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf