Catching Features

Short night sprint

Open:16:00 Aug 22 2005
Close:16:00 Aug 29 2005
Map:/sidney/events/Sidney Sprints/day1/Course00.course
Created by:Martin Hallen
Description:
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

76 official (+5 reruns) 10 comments

1. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:11  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:13  
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 12:20  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:20  
5. Strand Sweden GMOK 12:27  
6. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 12:29  
7. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 12:44  *****
8. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:05  *****
9. Théo France JOG 13:08  
9. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 13:08  
11. Martin Great Britain SYO 13:14  
11. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 13:14  
13. Terreau Zaire Aichi orienteering 13:18  
14. aLARGErhyno Australia 13:26  
15. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 13:34  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:42  
17. lolo France VSAO 13:43  
18. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:50  
19. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:53  
20. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:54  
21. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 13:57  
22. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:06  
23. julien France coatarmor 29 14:10  
23. Champ Scotland Bsk 14:10  
25. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:11  
26. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 14:13  
27. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:18  *****
28. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 14:28  
29. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:29  
30. Blackburn Finland TP 14:32  
31. kola Russian Federation iskatel 14:36  
32. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 14:37  
33. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:45  
34. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:46  
35. scary Norway Asker SK 14:58  
36. Mikko Finland 15:13  
37. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 15:18  
38. Holmsa Norway OK Moss 15:23  
39. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 15:28  
40. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 15:44  
41. skimber United Kingdom DVO 15:46  
42. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 15:53  
43. godders Great Britain Interlopers 16:10  
44. Olga Finland OuTa 16:15  
45. Maxx France TAD 17:07  
46. Mike United Kingdom SYO 17:12  
47. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:28  
48. Perf Sweden IK Ymer 17:49  
49. Branko Croatia Japetic 18:04  
50. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:10  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 18:11  
51. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 18:11  
53. Martin Hallen Norway Nydalens Skiklubb 18:25  
54. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 18:36  
55. Mat6911 France LRACO 18:42  *****
56. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 18:54  
57. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 19:41  
58. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 19:46  
59. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 20:48  
60. Slugger Sweden IKHP 22:03  
61. Christopher Norway OK Moss 24:37  
62. PRINCESSE DES MARAIS France IF THOR 25:19  
63. Mélanie France HVO 25:20  
TrygveT Norway Raumar OL dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL dnf  
Norlin Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Joao Portugal GD4C dnf  
daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
61 Finland KR dnf  
JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
TDurdan Austria TV Fürstenfeld dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf