Catching Features

Sprint 1

Open:16:00 Aug 28 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 06 2005
Map:/gio3/events/gio3/day1/UNO.course
Created by:Gio
Description:sprint on a "real" map with lot of routechoice!!scale is 5'000!!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

122 official (+35 reruns) 19 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:48  
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:21  *****
3. midori Russian Federation iskatel 17:56  
4. mr_teal Italy tumiza 18:22  
5. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 18:36  
6. Bobby Sweden Hammarby IF 18:41  
7. Strand Sweden GMOK 18:50  
8. Bard Norway Halden SK 19:09  
9. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:28  *****
10. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 19:39  *****
11. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:41  *****
12. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 19:56  *****
13. julien France coatarmor 29 20:01  
14. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 20:12  
15. Toni Finland SV 20:33  *****
16. Mikko Finland 20:50  
17. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 21:11  
18. mb Norway FSK 21:19  
19. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:29  
20. Théo France JOG 21:30  *****
21. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 21:37  
22. Mélanie France HVO 21:50  
23. Martin Great Britain SYO 21:53  
24. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 21:55  
24. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 21:55  
26. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 22:15  
27. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 22:40  
28. frog Grenada run tan plan 22:45  
29. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:50  
30. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:56  
31. killbill France L.O.Sanchey 23:11  
32. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 23:14  *****
33. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 23:22  
33. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 23:22  
35. fir Russian Federation Iskatel 23:25  
36. Raf France vso 23:29  
37. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 23:35  
38. Maxx France TAD 23:42  
39. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:43  
40. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 23:45  *****
41. lolo France VSAO 23:46  
42. Olga Finland OuTa 23:49  
43. Boats United Kingdom ELO 24:02  
44. Champ Scotland Bsk 24:22  
45. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 24:31  *****
46. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:49  
47. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 25:00  
48. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:01  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:44  
50. Eirik Norway NTNUI 25:59  *****
51. Dan K Great Britain DVO 26:06  
52. lucasbasset France JOG 26:08  
53. kola Russian Federation iskatel 26:25  
54. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:13  
55. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 27:31  
56. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 27:41  
57. Kripaps Latvia Riga 27:42  
58. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 29:30  *****
59. Ben France TAD 29:32  
60. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 29:33  
61. Blackburn Finland TP 30:36  
62. liegeois denis France LRACO 31:03  *****
63. Christopher Norway OK Moss 32:48  
64. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 33:59  
65. Mat6911 France LRACO 34:38  *****
66. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 35:24  
67. remox Italy rem maps 36:35  
68. SchIve Norway Halden SK 36:36  
69. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 37:13  
70. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 42:12  
71. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 43:08  
72. Jarik Russian Federation Iskatel 45:38  
73. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 47:55  
74. sgaga Isle of Man TST 48:51  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
TrygveT Norway Raumar OL dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo dnf  
Mike United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf  
Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Erik Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
aLARGErhyno Australia dnf  
papokid New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
chepls United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
blomman Sweden IKHP dnf  
Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
Branko Croatia Japetic dnf  
Norlin Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
grecus Italy dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Gates Haiti Tumiza dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
Perf Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Joao Portugal GD4C dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz dnf  
Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Emil Folino Denmark FIF Hillerÿd dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Mikajanu Finland dnf