Catching Features

OCAD Map: Fruit Sprint

Open:16:15 Sep 23 2005
Close:16:00 Sep 30 2005
Map:/jariw-fruits/events/jariw-fruits/day1/Fruitsprint.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Freehand map, 1:10000, 5m. Goal is in the Big Pineapple.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

106 official (+56 reruns) 20 comments

1. Mike United Kingdom SYO 19:34  
2. Martin Great Britain SYO 19:57  *****
3. CalleR Finland JRV 20:08  
4. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:20  *****
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 20:23  *****
6. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 20:33  *****
7. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 20:37  *****
8. frog Grenada run tan plan 20:48  
9. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 21:08  *****
10. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:17  
11. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:18  *****
12. mb Norway FSK 21:19  
13. scary Norway Asker SK 21:20  
14. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:26  
15. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:31  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:32  
17. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 21:41  
18. lucasbasset France JOG 21:42  
19. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 21:43  *****
20. Olga Finland OuTa 21:45  *****
21. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:50  
22. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:52  *****
22. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:52  
24. too fast! France theteam 21:56  
25. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:59  
26. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 22:05  *****
26. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 22:05  
26. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 22:05  
29. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 22:10  
30. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:13  
31. Jones Italy TST 22:14  
32. Ben France TAD 22:16  
32. Théo France JOG 22:16  *****
32. Bard Norway Halden SK 22:16  
35. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 22:25  *****
35. Champ Scotland Bsk 22:25  
37. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:33  
38. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 22:44  
38. SchIve Norway Halden SK 22:44  *****
40. Mikko Finland 22:45  
41. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 22:50  
42. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:55  *****
43. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:20  
44. Toni Finland SV 23:22  
45. kola Russian Federation iskatel 23:23  
46. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:32  
47. tatam France TheTeam 23:45  
48. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 23:58  
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:01  
50. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 24:08  
50. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 24:08  
52. Mat6911 France LRACO 24:14  
53. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 24:16  
54. Tom Italy NTNUI 24:20  *****
55. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:27  
56. Blackburn Finland TP 24:33  *****
57. Perf Sweden IK Ymer 24:39  
58. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:42  
59. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 24:49  
60. orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus 24:51  
61. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 25:03  
62. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 25:11  
63. Nails United Kingdom SYO 25:16  *****
64. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 25:25  
65. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 25:48  
66. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:51  
67. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 26:18  
68. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 26:19  
69. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:22  
70. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:57  
71. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 27:28  
71. Maxx France TAD 27:28  
73. liegeois denis France LRACO 27:47  
74. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 28:00  
75. Boats United Kingdom ELO 28:58  
76. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 29:11  *****
77. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 29:29  
78. querem France orientalp 29:42  
79. Christopher Norway OK Moss 30:09  
80. piel France ACA 30:14  
81. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 30:27  
82. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 30:48  
83. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 31:13  
84. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 31:15  
85. tragoudalikos Cyprus aspro 32:18  
86. HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg 32:41  
87. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:50  *****
88. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:14  
89. Pim France HVO 35:27  
90. zebra Seborga 36:30  
91. fatboy United Kingdom SPLOT 36:57  
92. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:33  *****
93. biggins United States CSU 37:34  
94. tintin Switzerland geneva 39:03  
95. Ajacied Finland 41:06  
96. KBG_gutten Norway 46:22  
97. Anna Martner Sweden FK Herkules 47:48  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
gregoire France aso dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Kenneth Norway Egersund OK dnf  
vx Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf