Catching Features

MTW Short

Open:11:00 Oct 09 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 18 2005
Map:/rnd-00uw0sg0e82srr8dh4000si13p4f9s96b4m8hx/events/Mt. Wrenthamtown/day1/Course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:sprint on a fast map=D winner will bee around 13'15''=)good luck!!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

123 official (+23 reruns) 2 comments

1. Leizer (4) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:17  
2. TC (5) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:24  
3. midori Russian Federation iskatel 13:26  
4. fir Russian Federation Iskatel 13:32  
5. TC (4) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:34  
6. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 13:41  
6. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:41  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:47  
9. Leizer (3) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:52  
9. TC (3) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:52  
11. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:55  
12. mb Norway FSK 13:57  
13. Charly Boichut France 14:00  
13. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 14:00  
15. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 14:02  
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 14:03  
17. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:04  
18. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:08  
18. kola Russian Federation iskatel 14:08  
20. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:12  
21. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:13  
21. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 14:13  
23. cwiberg1 Denmark FIF Hillerod 14:14  *****
23. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:14  
25. lucasbasset France OK Linné 14:15  
25. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:15  
27. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 14:16  
27. godders Great Britain Interlopers 14:16  
29. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:17  
30. too fast! France theteam 14:20  
31. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:22  
31. scary Norway Asker SK 14:22  
31. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 14:22  
31. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 14:22  
35. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:23  
36. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 14:25  
37. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 14:26  
38. Bejbom (2) Sweden Uddevalla OK 14:27  
39. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 14:29  
40. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 14:31  
41. MKG France KLS 14:33  *****
42. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 14:34  
42. Jones Italy TST 14:34  
44. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:35  
45. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 14:37  
46. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 14:38  
46. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:38  
46. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 14:38  
49. liegeois denis France LRACO 14:39  
50. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 14:41  
51. VRB Norway Raumar o-lag 14:42  
52. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 14:45  
52. Maxx France TAD 14:45  
54. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 14:49  
55. Olga Finland OuTa 14:50  
55. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:50  
57. Thrane (2) Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 14:52  
58. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:53  
58. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 14:53  
60. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 14:54  
61. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:56  
62. tatam France TheTeam 14:59  
63. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:01  
64. Barre (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 15:03  
64. PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:03  
66. Emil Folino Denmark FIF Hillerÿd 15:10  
67. Jan Skricka (2) Czech Republic Orienteering Today 15:11  
68. CalleR Finland JRV 15:12  
69. Blackburn Finland TP 15:14  *****
69. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:14  
71. Ben France TAD 15:15  
72. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 15:16  
73. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 15:18  
74. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:21  
75. Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln 15:22  
76. Luis Santos Portugal CPOC 15:23  
77. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 15:24  
78. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:26  *****
79. Philou France LOA 15:32  
80. Théo France Annecy SO 15:33  
80. frog Grenada run tan plan 15:33  
82. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 15:36  
83. Tom Italy NTNUI 15:39  
84. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:45  
85. Kenneth (2) Norway Egersund OK 15:47  
86. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 15:52  
86. XLR8R (2) Australia 15:52  
88. Perf Sweden IK Ymer 16:00  
88. BokenMatte Sweden FK Boken 16:00  
88. sim France TAD 16:00  
91. Mikee Switzerland bussola ok 16:08  
92. Strand Sweden GMOK 16:10  
93. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 16:18  
94. Ajacied Finland 16:19  
95. Christopher Norway OK Moss 16:25  
96. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:32  
97. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 16:34  
98. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 16:35  
99. ladina Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:37  
100. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:45  
101. Kenneth Norway Egersund OK 16:46  
102. Jimmy L (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:48  
103. piel France ACA 16:49  
104. Andreas K Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 16:50  
105. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 16:54  
106. j2m France ENS 5101 16:56  
107. jover Belgium OMEGA 17:10  
108. Karine France HVO 17:11  
108. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 17:11  
110. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:14  
111. biggins United States CSU 17:37  
112. alan Highroll France COLE 17:40  
113. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 17:45  
113. novice Congo-Kinshasa novoc 17:45  
115. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:00  
116. pk Scotland ESOC 18:20  
117. yep Mongolia o' 18:22  
118. Niels-Peter Luxembourg MINOR 18:24  
119. jakobloof Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:29  
120. querem France orientalp 18:35  
121. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:36  
122. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 18:38  
123. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:54  
124. crazy (2) Equatorial Guinea Local 19:09  
125. Remi France NOSE 19:15  
126. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 19:20  
127. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 19:54  
128. peder osmoen (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 20:41  
129. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 20:42  
130. KBG_gutten Norway 22:13  
131. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 22:30  
132. erik magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 23:52  
133. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 27:31  
134. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 35:22  
135. ingemarc Sweden FK Boken 37:36  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Freya Norway Halden SK dnf  
Konring (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
t0m rYAN (2) Poland OK Computer dnf  
xicomelo (2) Portugal CIMO dnf  
Kenneth T (2) Norway Fana dnf  
TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
pk (2) Scotland ESOC dnf