Catching Features

Lower Brighamtowne Valley

Open:11:15 Oct 12 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 25 2005
Map:/Lower Brighamtowne/events/Lower Brighamtowne/day1/course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:I have templeted a randomized map=) Little sprint. Map scale= 1:7500 Winner will bee around 9' Good luck!=D
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

156 official (+40 reruns) 12 comments

1. midori Russian Federation iskatel 9:26  
2. fir Russian Federation Iskatel 9:27  
3. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 9:28  *****
4. Théo France JOG 9:41  *****
5. lucasbasset France JOG 9:42  
6. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 9:47  
6. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 9:47  
8. kola Russian Federation iskatel 9:48  
9. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 9:50  
9. Nails United Kingdom SYO 9:50  *****
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 9:51  
11. Strand Sweden GMOK 9:51  
13. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:52  *****
13. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:52  *****
15. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:56  
15. Martin Great Britain SYO 9:56  
17. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 9:59  
18. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 10:01  
18. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 10:01  
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:04  
20. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:04  
20. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 10:04  
23. CalleR Finland JRV 10:06  
24. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 10:07  
25. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 10:09  
26. biggins United States CSU 10:10  
27. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:11  
27. OJ United Kingdom SYO 10:11  *****
27. Jones Italy TST 10:11  
30. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 10:12  
30. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 10:12  
32. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 10:13  
33. Sprinta Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 10:14  
34. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:15  
34. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 10:15  
36. too fast! France theteam 10:16  
37. frog Grenada run tan plan 10:17  
38. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 10:18  
39. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 10:20  
40. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:22  
41. Mike United Kingdom SYO 10:23  
42. Blackburn Finland TP 10:25  
42. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 10:25  *****
44. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:28  
44. Ben France TAD 10:28  
46. mb Norway FSK 10:29  
46. O-elefant Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 10:29  
46. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 10:29  
49. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:31  
49. godders Great Britain Interlopers 10:31  
51. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 10:32  
52. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 10:33  
53. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:35  
54. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 10:36  
54. scary Norway Asker SK 10:36  
56. Olga Finland OuTa 10:37  *****
57. Bard Norway Halden SK 10:38  
58. Mikko Finland 10:42  
59. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:44  
59. tatam France TheTeam 10:44  
59. carin Sweden Denseln 10:44  
62. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 10:45  
63. Vincent Coupat France OZone 10:46  
64. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:48  
64. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:48  
64. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:48  
64. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 10:48  
68. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 10:49  
69. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 10:52  
69. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 10:52  
71. cwiberg1 Denmark FIF Hillerod 10:55  *****
72. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 10:57  
73. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 10:58  
74. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:59  
74. Tom Italy NTNUI 10:59  
76. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:02  
76. Karine France HVO 11:02  
78. liegeois denis France LRACO 11:04  *****
79. Maxx France TAD 11:08  
80. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:09  
81. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 11:11  
82. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 11:17  
83. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:18  
84. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 11:20  
85. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:24  
86. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 11:25  
87. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:27  
88. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:30  *****
89. Kenneth Norway Egersund OK 11:34  
90. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:36  
91. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 11:37  
91. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:37  
93. Christopher Norway OK Moss 11:43  *****
94. sim France TAD 11:44  
95. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 11:45  
96. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 11:48  
96. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:48  
98. Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:50  
99. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 11:53  
100. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 12:03  *****
101. aLARGErhyno Australia 12:24  
102. Remi France NOSE 12:28  
103. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 12:31  
103. Kripaps Latvia Riga 12:31  
105. lindstrom Denmark OK Pan Århus 12:35  
106. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 12:51  
107. alan Highroll France COLE 12:52  
108. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 12:59  
109. Locloc France HVO 13:02  
110. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:11  
110. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 13:11  
112. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 13:15  
113. Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot 13:31  
114. querem France orientalp 13:37  
115. Ajacied Finland 13:45  
116. ory Norway Rennebu 13:46  
117. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 13:51  
118. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 14:03  
119. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 14:12  
120. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 14:22  
121. jeb France VSO 14:28  
122. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:29  
123. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 15:05  
124. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 15:16  
125. TrondEinar Norway Trollelg 15:38  
126. KWTK New Zealand 16:03  
127. JDP United States QOC 16:22  
128. Too slow France NOSE 16:42  
129. ladina Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:44  
130. Robert Finland TuS 16:49  
131. renni Switzerland bussola ok 18:06  
132. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 18:17  
133. sindre Norway Tynset 18:22  
134. remox Italy rem maps 21:33  
135. peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:59  
136. ele Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:08  
137. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 23:17  
138. ingemarc Sweden FK Boken 24:23  
139. PerEinar Norway OL Trollelg 34:22  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Erik_A Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
TDurdan Austria TV Fürstenfeld dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Andreas Sÿvig Norway Lÿten Ol dnf  
ocad Latvia Ok kÿre dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
farsta Falkland Islands dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Sigrid Merete Norway Trollelg dnf  
o Norway Ås-NLH Orientering dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf