Catching Features

Little Valley - Ocad Map

Open:16:00 Oct 16 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 23 2005
Map:/per_test1/events/per_test1/day1/race.course
Created by:Per Svantesson
Description:A small, easy freehand Ocad sprint map to test the amazing new map editor. No control desc. (I never use them myself!). Everything worked when I tested, but no guarantees...
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

115 official (+19 reruns) 15 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 14:38  *****
2. Lee (2) Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:45  
3. too fast! France theteam 15:15  
4. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 15:23  
5. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:28  
5. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 15:28  
7. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 15:37  
8. Sami Norway Freidig 15:39  
9. Mike United Kingdom SYO 15:41  
10. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:43  
11. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 15:45  
12. mb Norway FSK 15:46  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:46  
14. Théo France JOG 15:49  
15. CalleR Finland JRV 15:50  
16. the second martina hingis (2) Switzerland oljg holde 15:52  
17. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:57  
17. lucasbasset France JOG 15:57  
19. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 16:01  
20. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 16:02  
20. Bard Norway Halden SK 16:02  *****
22. Barre (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 16:05  
23. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:06  *****
24. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 16:08  
25. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 16:09  
26. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 16:17  *****
27. frog Grenada run tan plan 16:18  
28. Ours du 69 France JOG 16:19  
28. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 16:19  
30. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 16:20  
31. biggins United States CSU 16:25  
32. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:28  
33. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:30  
33. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 16:30  
35. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:32  
36. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:36  
37. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:37  
38. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 16:40  
39. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:41  
40. kola Russian Federation iskatel 16:46  
41. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 16:47  
41. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 16:47  
43. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 16:48  
44. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:50  
45. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:52  
45. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:52  
47. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:54  
47. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 16:54  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 16:57  
49. cwiberg1 Denmark FIF Hillerod 16:57  *****
51. tatam France TheTeam 17:01  *****
51. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 17:01  
53. Mikko Finland 17:07  
54. Ben France TAD 17:11  
55. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 17:16  
56. OJ United Kingdom SYO 17:17  
57. scary Norway Asker SK 17:20  
58. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:22  
59. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 17:25  *****
60. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 17:28  
61. Tom Italy NTNUI 17:32  
62. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:35  
63. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 17:37  
64. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:40  
65. Maxx France TAD 17:44  
66. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:54  *****
67. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 17:59  
68. Erik Lima (2) Norway Ganddal IL 18:05  
69. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:10  
70. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 18:18  
71. Christopher Norway OK Moss 18:40  
72. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 18:43  
73. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:49  
74. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 18:52  
75. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 18:55  
76. liegeois denis France LRACO 19:05  
77. Mat6911 France LRACO 19:06  *****
78. sim France TAD 19:16  
79. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:27  
80. jazu (2) Finland code69 19:35  
81. Gureev Russian Federation Iskatel 19:39  
82. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 19:50  
83. Ajacied Finland 19:52  
84. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 20:00  
85. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 20:07  
86. peder osmoen (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 20:39  
87. Pires Portugal CP Telecom 20:42  
88. cricks (2) United Kingdom SO 21:33  
89. Locloc France HVO 22:32  
90. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:24  
91. Jim_W (3) United Kingdom cog 23:56  
92. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:08  *****
93. sindre Norway Tynset 25:29  
94. TrondEinar Norway Trollelg 26:07  
95. alan Highroll France COLE 26:21  
96. Babalouwee (2) Bangladesh Central High OC 27:31  
97. Jim_W (2) United Kingdom cog 29:25  
98. Babalouwee (3) Bangladesh Central High OC 32:20  
99. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 32:36  
100. KOS Norway Ringerike OL 33:29  
101. ingemarc Sweden FK Boken 34:52  
102. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 37:02  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
Simon Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
ariskul Norway yes dnf  
aLARGErhyno Australia dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
bjgu Norway Asker SK dnf  
rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
outi Finland Kangasla SK dnf  
Trufflehound United States laoc dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
jenstorb (2) Norway Fart OK dnf  
tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Vetle (2) Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
piddi (2) Norway IL Varegg dnf  
julien (2) France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Jan Skricka (2) Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
MapRunner (2) Great Britain HH dnf