Catching Features

Englewoodford Sprint

Open:16:00 Oct 25 2005
Close:16:00 Oct 31 2005
Map:/rnd-0p7s0sg0sgnhl940f4195woc4q3dlucoozag8i/events/Englewoodford/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:"Climb every mountain..." An easy but rather steep sprint with some route choices.
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

105 official (+9 reruns) 3 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:28  
2. Jones Italy TST 17:59  
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:01  
4. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 18:09  
5. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 18:15  
6. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:18  
7. Bard Norway Halden SK 18:27  
8. OJ United Kingdom SYO 18:29  
8. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:29  
10. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:36  
10. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 18:36  
12. frog Grenada run tan plan 18:37  
13. godders Great Britain Interlopers 18:38  
14. LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK 18:39  
14. Vincent Coupat France OZone 18:39  
16. mb Norway FSK 18:41  
16. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:41  
18. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:53  
18. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 18:53  
20. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:54  
21. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 18:55  
22. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 18:56  
23. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 18:58  
24. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:59  *****
25. Norlin Sweden OK Djerf 19:00  
26. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 19:01  *****
27. Charly Boichut France 19:02  
27. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:02  
29. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 19:04  
30. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 19:05  
31. Ben France TAD 19:08  
32. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:10  
33. lucasbasset France OK Linné 19:14  
33. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 19:14  
33. Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:14  
36. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:16  
37. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 19:21  
38. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:23  
39. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:30  
40. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 19:46  
41. kola Russian Federation iskatel 19:47  
42. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 19:53  
43. Mélanie France TAD 20:05  
44. Blackburn Finland TP 20:06  *****
45. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:09  
46. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 20:10  
47. Martin United Kingdom SYO 20:12  
48. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 20:17  
49. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:19  
49. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 20:19  
51. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 20:20  
52. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:34  
53. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:38  
53. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 20:38  
55. ory Norway Rennebu 20:43  
56. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 20:45  
56. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 20:45  
58. julien France coatarmor 29 20:46  
59. Mikee Switzerland bussola ok 20:50  
60. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 20:52  
61. Jan Skricka (2) Czech Republic Orienteering Today 20:55  
62. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 21:18  
63. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 21:19  
64. Tom Italy NTNUI 21:21  
64. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 21:21  
64. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 21:21  
67. manne (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 21:22  
68. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 21:28  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:30  *****
70. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:32  
71. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 21:35  
72. Ulf (2) Norway Frol IL 21:44  
73. tatam France TheTeam 22:01  
73. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:01  
75. Pantse Finland YP 22:05  
76. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 22:10  
77. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:11  
78. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 22:12  
79. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:20  
80. piel France ACA 22:28  
81. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 22:57  
82. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 22:59  
83. Ajacied Finland 23:02  
84. Maxx France TAD 23:15  
85. KBG_gutten Norway 23:20  
86. Kenneth T (2) Norway Fana 23:28  
87. gab France vhso 23:31  
88. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 23:37  
89. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 23:48  
90. Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK 23:58  
91. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 24:12  
92. Pim France HVO 24:33  
93. alan Highroll France COLE 24:34  
94. TrondEinar Norway Trollelg 25:10  
95. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 25:13  
96. Boats United Kingdom ELO 25:52  
97. Too slow France NOSE 26:02  
98. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:14  
99. SkyRunner United States RMOC 26:19  
100. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 28:40  
101. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:58  
102. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 31:03  
103. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 33:05  
104. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 33:14  
105. jeb France VSO 36:16  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
scary (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
Babalouwee (2) Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
Jan Skricka (3) Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf