Catching Features

Countrycross

Open:16:00 Oct 25 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 01 2005
Map:/rnd-0lh70sg16odmms1jqb000b5l57ezrr1hrrrrda/events/Great Walthamford/day1/Course09.course
Created by:jover
Description:Just a countrycross. But remember, the road is not always the best route! Note: between conrol 2 and 3, there is a wall. There're white stopsigns, so you know where you have to jump!
Avg Rating:1.8 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

119 official (+18 reruns) 3 comments

1. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:25  
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:33  
3. Bard Norway Halden SK 12:40  
4. SchIve Norway Halden SK 12:47  
5. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:51  
6. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:03  
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:03  
6. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 13:03  
9. Vincent Coupat France OZone 13:04  
10. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:07  
10. Jones Italy TST 13:07  
12. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 13:08  
13. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:09  
14. Strand Sweden GMOK 13:11  
14. Ben France TAD 13:11  
16. scary Norway Asker SK 13:14  
16. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:14  
16. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:14  
19. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 13:15  
20. godders Great Britain Interlopers 13:18  
20. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:18  
20. Nails United Kingdom SYO 13:18  
20. julien France coatarmor 29 13:18  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:19  
24. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 13:19  
24. Christopher Norway OK Moss 13:19  
24. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 13:19  
28. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 13:20  
29. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:21  *****
29. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 13:21  
29. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:21  
32. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:23  
32. lolo France VSAO 13:23  
34. Théo France JOG 13:24  
34. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 13:24  
36. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 13:27  
36. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 13:27  
38. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 13:29  
39. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 13:30  
40. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:31  
40. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:31  
40. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:31  
43. Tom Italy NTNUI 13:33  
44. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 13:34  
44. mb Norway FSK 13:34  
44. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:34  
44. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 13:34  
48. Daniele Switzerland Linda OK 13:35  
48. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:35  
50. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:38  
51. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 13:39  
52. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 13:40  
52. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:40  
54. tatam France TheTeam 13:41  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 13:43  
56. carin Sweden Denseln 13:44  
56. lucasbasset France JOG 13:44  
56. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 13:44  
59. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 13:46  
60. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 13:47  
60. Mélanie France HVO 13:47  
62. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 13:49  
63. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 13:50  
64. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:51  
65. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:53  
65. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 13:53  
65. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 13:53  
68. Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK 13:55  
68. kola Russian Federation iskatel 13:55  
68. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 13:55  
71. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:59  
72. liegeois denis France LRACO 14:00  
72. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 14:00  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 14:01  *****
75. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 14:02  
75. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 14:02  
75. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 14:02  
78. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 14:03  
79. Mike United Kingdom SYO 14:04  
80. Pantse Finland YP 14:05  
81. frog Grenada run tan plan 14:06  
82. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:08  
82. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:08  
84. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 14:10  
84. Boats United Kingdom ELO 14:10  
86. michastr Switzerland OLG Chur 14:15  
87. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:16  *****
88. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 14:19  *****
88. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 14:19  
90. Too slow France NOSE 14:21  
91. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 14:25  
92. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 14:29  *****
93. pk Scotland ESOC 14:30  
93. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:30  *****
93. alan Highroll France COLE 14:30  
96. Ajacied Finland 14:37  
96. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 14:37  
98. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 14:41  
99. Ulf Norway Frol IL 14:45  
100. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 14:48  
101. jeb France VSO 14:50  
102. TrondEinar Norway Trollelg 14:52  
103. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 14:55  
104. Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 15:01  
105. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 15:09  
106. ory Norway Rennebu 15:51  
107. KBG_gutten Norway 16:09  
108. j2m France ENS 5101 16:17  
109. tintin Switzerland geneva 17:07  
110. Ptitem France NoTeamNow 18:22  
111. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 21:50  
Samuel Finland Suunta-Sepot dnf  
Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Norlin Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
Inge Sandstad Skrondal Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf