Catching Features

OCAD Short Middle

Open:16:00 Nov 03 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 10 2005
Map:/test3/events/test3/day1/course0.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:My first OCAD map. It's an easy and fast course. I had some trouble with it but hopefully it will work now.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

123 official (+24 reruns) 19 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:42  *****
2. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:51  
3. mb Norway FSK 20:52  
4. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:55  
5. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:56  
6. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 21:02  
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:04  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:04  *****
7. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 21:04  
10. Ours du 69 France JOG 21:06  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:08  
12. Jones Italy TST 21:13  
13. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:14  
14. Martin Great Britain SYO 21:16  
15. frog Grenada run tan plan 21:18  
15. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:18  
15. Vincent Coupat France OZone 21:18  
18. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:20  *****
19. OJ United Kingdom SYO 21:26  
20. Mike United Kingdom SYO 21:27  
21. CalleR Finland JRV 21:28  
21. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:28  
21. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 21:28  *****
24. lucasbasset France JOG 21:29  
24. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:29  
26. godders Great Britain Interlopers 21:30  
26. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 21:30  
28. Eirik Norway NTNUI 21:31  *****
29. kola Russian Federation iskatel 21:32  
30. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:33  
31. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:34  
32. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 21:38  
33. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:40  
34. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:41  
35. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:43  
35. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 21:43  
37. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 21:50  
37. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 21:50  
39. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 21:52  
39. Bard Norway Halden SK 21:52  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:55  *****
41. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 21:55  
43. Théo France JOG 22:00  *****
43. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:00  
45. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:03  
45. Tom Italy NTNUI 22:03  
47. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:04  
48. benito France theteam 22:06  
49. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:09  
50. Mat6911 France LRACO 22:13  *****
51. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:14  
52. SchIve Norway Halden SK 22:16  *****
53. tatam France TheTeam 22:17  
54. aLARGErhyno Australia 22:20  
55. liegeois denis France LRACO 22:25  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 22:25  
55. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 22:25  
58. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 22:29  *****
59. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:31  
60. Karine France HVO 22:34  
61. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 22:35  
62. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 22:37  
63. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 22:39  
64. Ben France TAD 22:46  
65. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:49  *****
66. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:51  
67. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 22:57  
68. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 23:00  
69. Olga Finland OuTa 23:02  *****
70. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:05  
71. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:15  
72. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 23:22  
73. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 23:23  
74. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 23:25  
74. rob fell Australia Nillumbik Emus 23:25  
76. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 23:37  
77. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:46  
78. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 24:01  
79. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 24:02  
80. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 24:24  *****
81. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 24:26  
82. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 24:27  
83. nighto France COTS 24:41  
84. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 24:44  
85. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 24:45  
86. Ulf Norway Frol IL 24:57  
87. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 25:00  
88. Pantse Finland YP 25:03  
89. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 25:29  
90. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 25:33  
90. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 25:33  
92. piel France ACA 25:53  
93. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 25:59  *****
94. jeb France VSO 26:08  
94. gab France vhso 26:08  
96. Christopher Norway OK Moss 26:13  
97. Ajacied Finland 26:23  
98. Raf France vso 26:40  
99. Noah Elhardt United States LAOC 26:49  *****
100. Robert Finland TuS 26:55  
101. alan Highroll France COLE 26:59  
102. KBG_gutten Norway 27:14  
103. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 28:21  
104. pk Scotland ESOC 28:59  
105. JDP United States QOC 29:01  
106. chissick Israel Galilee 29:06  
107. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 29:21  
108. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 29:37  
109. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 30:11  
110. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 30:14  
111. peatereater United States LAOC 30:15  
112. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 30:39  
113. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:19  *****
114. tintin Switzerland geneva 33:23  
115. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 34:27  
116. MapRunner Great Britain HH 38:01  
117. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 44:42  
118. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 45:45  *****
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
DR Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf