Catching Features

CF SwissChamp Night

Open:16:00 Nov 05 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 12 2005
Map:/SM_night/events/SM_night/day1/SM-Night.course
Created by:Daniel Perret
Description:Championships of Swizerland in Night-O... OCAD Map. Who ist the best Swiss Night Orienteer? Long folow sone.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

69 official (+9 reruns) hide comments

1. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:28  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:43  
3. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 25:42  *****
very nice map but it is also quite difficult.
3. Bard Norway Halden SK 25:42  
5. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 25:45  
6. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 25:47  
7. OJ United Kingdom SYO 25:48  
8. Nails United Kingdom SYO 25:52  *****
a better map than the sprint and middle!
9. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 26:04  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 26:17  
11. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 26:39  *****
mistake to 11th. FUN!
12. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 26:41  *****
I dont like those self drawn maps.
13. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 26:42  
14. Jones Italy TST 26:58  
15. Théo France JOG 26:59  *****
some mistakes and trees
16. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 27:07  
17. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 27:09  *****
many mistakes
18. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 27:16  
19. frog Grenada run tan plan 27:19  
20. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 27:35  *****
Big mistakes to 6th and 11th!
21. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:54  
22. Blackburn Finland TP 28:08  *****
23. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 28:10  
24. Mike United Kingdom SYO 28:12  
25. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 28:19  
26. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:29  
27. Olga Finland OuTa 28:40  
28. SchIve Norway Halden SK 28:51  
really BAD
29. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 29:23  
30. mb Norway FSK 30:00  
31. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 30:10  
32. Ours du 69 France JOG 30:19  
33. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 31:37  
34. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 32:43  
35. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 33:41  
36. Mat6911 France LRACO 34:11  *****
37. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 34:36  
38. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 34:39  
39. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 35:16  
40. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:24  
41. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 36:12  
42. tatam France TheTeam 37:03  
43. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 38:26  
44. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 39:21  
45. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 40:58  
Fun course, but a really bad race!
46. jeb France VSO 41:05  
47. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 47:43  
48. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 50:55  
49. Robert Finland TuS 57:36  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Pantse Finland YP dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
kola Russian Federation iskatel dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
orientator Australia Nillumbik Emus dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
j2m France ENS 5101 dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
erik magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
this map is also bugged... check them before you make national championships
nighto France COTS dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf