Catching Features

Sprint on the Island

Open:16:00 Nov 06 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 13 2005
Map:/thompsonisland/events/Night-O Champs/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Sugvaldsen
Description:Thompson Island! The course is a bit easy. This is my first time figuring out this program, so i hope it runs allright. Daytime!
Avg Rating:1.6 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

78 official (+13 reruns) 9 comments

1. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:43  *****
2. Olga Finland OuTa 17:45  *****
3. Tom Italy NTNUI 18:39  *****
4. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 20:08  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:18  
6. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:48  *****
7. lolo France VSAO 20:53  
8. mb Norway FSK 21:01  
9. godders Great Britain Interlopers 21:09  
10. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 21:25  
11. julien France coatarmor 29 21:44  
12. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:12  
13. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:24  
14. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:01  
15. Ben France TAD 24:02  
16. Martin Great Britain SYO 24:10  *****
17. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 24:24  
18. tatam France TheTeam 25:09  
19. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:23  
20. SchIve Norway Halden SK 26:28  
21. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 31:45  
22. Kenneth T Norway Fana 36:26  
23. Jarle Norway Hedrum Olag 52:55  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
profa Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
kola Russian Federation iskatel dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
j2m France ENS 5101 dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
erik magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Robert Finland TuS dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL dnf  
Jim_W United Kingdom cog dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Vassenden Norway Frol IL dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf