Catching Features

Sprint for it!

Open:16:00 Nov 07 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 23 2005
Map:/rnd-06f90sg0sg2s5klnr8goge6i5kgq8ch0m8dwdw/events/Old Ashmontwood/day1/CourseS.course
Created by:Sugvaldsen
Description:Sprint on a highly detailed map. Winning-time around 23
Avg Rating:3.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

158 official (+23 reruns) 12 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:14  
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:22  
3. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:24  
3. Jones Italy TST 18:24  
5. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 18:31  
6. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 18:32  
7. mb Norway FSK 18:33  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:34  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:37  
10. Théo France JOG 18:38  
11. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:42  *****
11. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 18:42  
13. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 18:45  
14. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 18:46  *****
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:48  
16. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 18:49  
17. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:50  
18. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:55  
19. Martin Great Britain SYO 18:56  
20. gabriel Liechtenstein Vaduz 18:57  
21. too fast! France theteam 18:59  
22. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:00  
23. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:01  
24. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:02  
24. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:02  
26. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:04  
27. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 19:08  *****
28. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:11  
28. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 19:11  
30. Blackburn Finland TP 19:17  
31. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:18  
32. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:19  
32. Maxx France TAD 19:19  *****
32. blomman Sweden IKHP 19:19  
35. Olga Finland OuTa 19:22  *****
36. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 19:24  
37. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:26  
38. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 19:27  
39. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:32  
40. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 19:33  
40. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:33  
42. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 19:34  
43. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:36  
44. CalleR Finland JRV 19:41  
45. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:49  
46. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 19:51  
47. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:53  
48. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 19:55  
49. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 19:56  
50. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 19:58  
51. frog Grenada run tan plan 19:59  
52. godders Great Britain Interlopers 20:08  
52. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 20:08  
54. Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) 20:13  
55. Tom Italy NTNUI 20:15  
56. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 20:20  
57. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:25  
58. julien France coatarmor 29 20:39  
59. querem France orientalp 20:42  
60. kola Russian Federation iskatel 20:43  
61. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 20:45  
62. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 20:47  
62. lucasbasset France JOG 20:47  
64. Jo Norway Frol IL 20:49  
65. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 20:50  
66. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:53  
66. sim France TAD 20:53  
68. Pantse Finland YP 20:56  
69. oischti Norway Bækkelaget SK 21:01  
70. lindstrom Denmark OK Pan Århus 21:02  
71. Mat6911 France LRACO 21:09  
71. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:09  
73. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:13  
74. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:16  
75. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:21  *****
76. Dan K Great Britain DVO 21:38  
77. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 21:43  
78. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 21:44  
79. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 22:20  
80. Too slow France NOSE 22:27  
81. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 22:29  *****
82. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:39  
83. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 22:43  
84. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:49  
85. MapRunner Great Britain HH 22:52  
86. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 22:54  
87. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 23:37  
88. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 23:41  
89. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 23:53  
90. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 24:01  
91. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 24:12  
92. olav ers Norway Fana IL 24:20  
93. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 24:25  
94. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 24:39  
95. balisoraptor France COLE 24:45  
96. Ulf Norway Frol IL 24:47  
97. larsmoh Norway Wing OK 24:53  
98. JDP United States QOC 24:55  
99. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 25:56  
100. Pim France HVO 26:09  
101. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:44  *****
101. Elen Norway Frol IL 26:44  
103. Pires Portugal CP Telecom 26:53  
104. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 27:10  
105. BLegg United States ORCA 27:12  
106. fesken Norway Namsos OK 27:31  
107. Robert Farrington United Kingdom Harlequins 27:32  
108. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:37  
109. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:54  
110. bbbb Antarctica 30:05  
111. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:29  
112. Mélanie France HVO 30:40  
113. Andreass Norway Løten OL 30:41  
114. Kenneth T Norway Fana 30:53  
115. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 37:22  
116. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 38:25  
117. jeb France VSO 42:38  
118. PStromme United States MNOC 48:10  
119. Mitsku Finland 60:33  
120. Suleng Norway Fart OK 61:19  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Mikko Finland dnf  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
nioc Antarctica pijo dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Lars Erik Norway OK Moss dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
Niels-Peter Foppen Netherlands MINOR dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
liegeois denis France LRACO dnf  
nicole Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
vx Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Anna Martner Sweden FK Herkules dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
Jarle Norway Hedrum Olag dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
TIK Cuba OOO dnf  
jazu Finland code69 dnf  
Surzhikova Helga Russian Federation Orienta-Vesna dnf  
Deathman Uzbekistan dnf  
Magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
gemav Brazil dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf