Catching Features

Ishavet-West

Open:07:00 Nov 12 2005
Close:16:00 Nov 18 2005
Map:/Ishavet-vest/events/Ishavet-vest(liten sprint-versjon(thomas)/day1/course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Small version of Ishavet West. Short sprint. Winningtime will bee around 6'45'' Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

138 official (+28 reruns) 10 comments

1. mb (2) Norway FSK 6:23  
2. mb Norway FSK 6:38  
3. Robert (3) Finland TuS 6:49  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 6:52  
4. lucasbasset France JOG 6:52  
6. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 6:54  
7. Eirik Norway NTNUI 6:56  
8. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 6:57  *****
9. Jones Italy TST 6:58  
10. Théo France JOG 6:59  
11. OJ United Kingdom SYO 7:01  
12. Oskar Svensson Sweden OK Tyr 7:03  
12. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 7:03  
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 7:04  
15. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:05  
15. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 7:05  
17. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 7:09  
18. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 7:12  
18. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 7:12  
20. Théo (2) France JOG 7:13  
21. Sugvaldsen (3) Norway Nydalens SK 7:15  
21. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 7:15  
23. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 7:16  *****
24. kola Russian Federation iskatel 7:19  
25. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 7:20  
26. Ben France TAD 7:21  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 7:23  
28. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 7:25  
29. Blackburn (2) Finland TP 7:26  
30. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 7:27  
31. Bard Norway Halden SK 7:28  *****
31. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 7:28  
33. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 7:29  
34. Jan Skricka (4) Czech Republic Orienteering Today 7:32  
34. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 7:32  
36. Ours du 69 France JOG 7:36  
36. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 7:36  
38. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:39  
38. jover Belgium OMEGA 7:39  
38. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 7:39  
41. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 7:40  
42. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 7:48  
43. Gustav Eklöf Sweden IK Ymer 7:50  
44. Robert (2) Finland TuS 7:54  
45. Chris Switzerland OLV Zug 7:57  
46. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:59  
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 8:00  
47. bbbb (4) Antarctica 8:00  
49. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 8:02  *****
50. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 8:04  
51. Mat6911 France LRACO 8:05  *****
52. tschive (2) Norway Bækkelagets SK 8:09  
53. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:14  
53. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:14  
55. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:15  
55. Vincent Coupat France OZone 8:15  
57. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 8:28  
58. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:30  
59. Pantse Finland YP 8:37  
59. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 8:37  
61. Tom Italy NTNUI 8:38  
62. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 8:42  
63. Jan Skricka (3) Czech Republic Orienteering Today 8:43  
64. Robert Finland TuS 8:47  
64. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 8:47  
66. Nails United Kingdom SYO 8:48  
66. Rhys United Kingdom ShUOC 8:48  
68. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 8:49  
69. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 8:53  
70. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 8:55  
71. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 8:57  
72. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 8:58  
73. julien France coatarmor 29 8:59  
74. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 9:03  
75. frog Grenada run tan plan 9:06  
76. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 9:13  
77. Superman Jamaica JO (jamaica orienteering) 9:23  
78. jimy (2) Italy IFK Bombarda 9:24  
78. bbbb (5) Antarctica 9:24  
80. Sverre Norway Tyrving IL 9:25  
81. lolo France VSAO 9:27  
82. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 9:29  
83. Too slow France NOSE 9:30  
84. Martin Great Britain SYO 9:34  
85. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:35  
86. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:36  
87. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 9:45  
88. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:54  *****
89. crazy (2) Equatorial Guinea Local 9:57  
90. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:00  
91. nicole Switzerland OLK Argus 10:02  
92. Jan Skricka (2) Czech Republic Orienteering Today 10:09  
93. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:11  
94. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:13  
95. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 10:16  *****
96. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:24  
97. croluc France coatarmor 29 10:27  
98. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 10:29  
99. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:49  
100. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 10:56  
101. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:05  
102. j2m France ENS 5101 11:15  
103. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:28  
104. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 11:31  
105. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:38  
106. Olga Finland OuTa 11:43  
107. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:18  
108. tatam France TheTeam 12:29  
109. bbbb (2) Antarctica 12:39  
110. sim France TAD 12:44  
111. remox Italy rem maps 13:04  
112. XLR8R (2) Australia 13:21  
113. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 13:44  
114. alexis France LRACO 13:50  
115. jeb France VSO 13:51  
116. bbbb Antarctica 14:19  
117. Birko (2) Norway OK Skøynar 14:30  
118. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:02  
119. Jocke Finland STAR 15:04  
120. MapRunner Great Britain HH 15:30  
121. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 15:48  
122. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 16:00  
123. TIK (2) Cuba OOO 16:29  
124. piel France ACA 17:23  
125. Lars Erik Norway OK Moss 19:20  
126. hea Sweden VBOL 19:32  
127. Philou France LOA 20:32  
128. Christopher Norway OK Moss 26:18  
129. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 27:07  
130. JDP United States QOC 36:34  
131. Freddy Norway Frol IL 84:08  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
peder osmoen Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
Maxx France TAD dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jimy Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Elen Norway Frol IL dnf  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Luis Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jo Norway Frol IL dnf  
jakobloof Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO dnf  
JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
jazu Finland code69 dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson (2) Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
alexis (2) France LRACO dnf  
olav er (2) Norway Fana IL dnf  
cricks (2) United Kingdom SO dnf  
gemav (2) Brazil dnf  
mb (3) Norway FSK dnf  
bbbb (3) Antarctica dnf  
Sugvaldsen (4) Norway Nydalens SK dnf