Catching Features

Sherman Sprint

Open:16:00 Nov 19 2005
Close:16:00 Dec 01 2005
Map:/rnd-0kas0e80e80dctaxqo46nmrr0000p0aep0p0dq/events/Lower Shermanboro/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:some controls blend in with the ground.good luck
Avg Rating:2.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

115 official (+14 reruns) 9 comments

1. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 7:28  *****
2. too fast! France theteam 7:29  
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 7:39  *****
4. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 7:48  
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:49  
6. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 7:52  
6. Beata Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 7:52  
8. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:01  *****
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:03  
10. olav ers Norway Fana IL 8:13  
10. Bard Norway Halden SK 8:13  
12. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 8:16  *****
13. sim France TAD 8:19  
14. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 8:26  
15. Anna Martner Sweden FK Herkules 8:27  
16. jover Belgium OMEGA 8:33  
17. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 8:41  
18. MapRunner Great Britain HH 8:45  
19. mb Norway FSK 8:49  
20. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 8:50  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 9:03  
22. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 9:04  
23. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:10  *****
24. SchIve Norway Halden SK 9:11  
24. Too slow France NOSE 9:11  
26. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 9:14  
27. lucasbasset France JOG 9:16  
28. Tomasz Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 9:18  
29. Mat6911 France LRACO 9:22  
30. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:24  
31. Nails United Kingdom SYO 9:27  
32. piel France ACA 9:30  
33. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:36  
34. Olga Finland OuTa 9:42  *****
35. Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL 9:44  
36. Jan Olm Sweden Kils OK 9:46  
37. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 9:47  
38. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 9:54  
39. Ours du 69 France JOG 9:57  
40. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:59  
41. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 10:07  
42. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 10:09  
43. Vassenden Norway Frol IL 10:10  
44. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 10:14  
45. Eirik Norway NTNUI 10:37  
46. nioc Antarctica pijo 10:40  
47. tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:44  
48. Ben France TAD 10:46  
48. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 10:46  
50. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 10:49  
51. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 10:51  
52. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:52  
53. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:10  
54. bbbb Antarctica 11:45  
55. Gottfridsson Norway Nittedal IL 11:50  
55. Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 11:50  
57. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:57  
58. Blackburn Finland TP 12:07  
59. TIK Cuba OOO 12:27  
60. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 13:01  
61. Ulf Norway Frol IL 13:08  
62. kola Russian Federation iskatel 13:40  
63. Pantse Finland YP 13:51  
64. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 13:58  
65. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 14:33  
66. Jocke Finland STAR 14:49  
67. sindre Norway Tynset 14:53  
68. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 14:55  
69. olav ersland Norway Fana IL 14:59  
70. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 15:02  
71. Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice 15:49  
72. Tom Italy NTNUI 16:18  *****
73. CalleR Finland JRV 16:19  
74. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:38  
75. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:05  
76. JDP United States QOC 17:16  
77. helenh United Kingdom SARUM 18:45  
78. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 19:03  
79. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:31  
80. benito France theteam 20:36  
81. BLegg United States ORCA 21:18  
82. hea Sweden VBOL 24:40  
83. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:11  
84. lombech Belgium pégase 29:05  
85. Elen Norway Frol IL 29:22  
86. Jonas Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 43:27  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Dan K Great Britain DVO dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
michastr Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Simon Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Jim_W United Kingdom cog dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jo Norway Frol IL dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Magnusson Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf