Catching Features

Route choice test - OCAD

Open:16:00 Jan 20 2006
Close:16:00 Feb 04 2006
Map:/OCAD 3/events/OCAD 3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Théo
Description:A new fantasy Ocad map with very a lot of route choices; first course on this map; The bridges are faster than the forest !!!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

231 official (+150 reruns) 4 comments

1. pk Scotland ESOC 4:01  *****
2. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 4:02  
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 4:02  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 4:02  
5. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 4:03  
6. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 4:04  
6. Shaman Czech Republic shk 4:04  
8. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 4:06  
9. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 4:08  
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 4:10  
10. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 4:10  
10. OJ United Kingdom SYO 4:10  
13. aLARGErhyno Australia 4:11  
14. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 4:12  
14. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 4:12  
16. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 4:13  
16. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 4:13  
18. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 4:14  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 4:15  
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 4:15  
19. Jones Italy TST 4:15  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 4:15  
23. godders Great Britain Interlopers 4:16  
23. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 4:16  
23. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 4:16  
26. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 4:17  
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 4:17  
26. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 4:17  
29. Strand Sweden GMOK 4:18  
29. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 4:18  
29. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 4:18  
29. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 4:18  
33. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 4:19  
33. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 4:19  
33. Nails United Kingdom SYO 4:19  
36. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 4:21  
36. ms Norway HMKG 4:21  
38. nighto France COTS 4:22  
38. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 4:22  
38. Krille Bahrain The New Era 4:22  
41. coolrun France MARCO 4:23  
41. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 4:23  
43. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 4:24  
43. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 4:24  
43. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 4:24  
43. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 4:24  
43. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 4:24  
43. Zzz Sweden Zzz 4:24  
49. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 4:25  
49. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 4:25  
51. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 4:27  
51. julien France coatarmor 29 4:27  
51. JamesE Great Britain HH 4:27  
54. Sasse Sweden IKHP 4:28  
54. Timo lahde France TAD 4:28  
54. Björte Sweden OK Linne 4:28  
57. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 4:29  
57. Olga Finland OuTa 4:29  
57. Morten Norway Kongsberg OL 4:29  
60. sas Norway n/a 4:30  
60. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 4:30  
62. Blackburn Finland TP 4:31  
63. Tom Italy NTNUI 4:32  
63. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 4:32  
63. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 4:32  
63. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 4:32  
63. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 4:32  
68. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 4:35  
69. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 4:36  
70. Ours du 69 France JOG 4:37  
71. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 4:38  
71. JonathanR Sweden Västerås SOK 4:38  
73. Martin Great Britain SYO 4:39  
73. Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK 4:39  
75. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 4:40  
76. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 4:41  
77. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 4:42  *****
77. Robert Finland TuS 4:42  
79. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 4:43  
79. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 4:43  
81. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 4:46  
82. frog Grenada run tan plan 4:48  
83. Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 4:51  
84. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 4:52  
84. sim France TAD 4:52  
86. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 4:53  
86. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 4:53  
88. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 4:55  
89. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 4:56  
90. Oskar N Sweden OK Tyr 4:57  
91. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 4:58  
91. beeker New Zealand papo 4:58  
93. SV Finland VaHa 4:59  
93. Boats United Kingdom ELO 4:59  
95. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 5:00  
96. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 5:04  
97. ym Japan 5:05  
97. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 5:05  
99. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 5:07  
100. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 5:09  
100. gla Finland OJO 5:09  
102. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 5:10  
103. Mat6911 France LRACO 5:11  
104. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 5:12  
105. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 5:13  
106. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 5:18  
107. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 5:19  
107. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 5:19  
109. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 5:20  
110. liegeois denis France LRACO 5:21  *****
110. bbbb Antarctica 5:21  
112. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 5:22  
113. mb Norway FSK 5:24  
114. Bard Norway Halden SK 5:25  
115. Andreass Norway Løten OL 5:29  
116. Ben France TAD 5:30  
116. mr Sweden OK Linné 5:30  
118. Jaunis Finland OK77 5:31  
119. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 5:32  
119. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 5:32  
121. Nugget Australia Victorian Nuggets 5:34  
121. Brecher1 Germany BTG 5:34  
123. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 5:35  *****
124. Mats Norway Halden SK 5:37  
125. Tolya Latvia Riga 5:38  
125. piel France ACA 5:38  
127. Ally Israel Temp OK 5:39  
128. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 5:41  
129. too fast! France theteam 5:42  
130. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 5:43  
131. hea Sweden VBOL 5:45  
132. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 5:47  
132. yann locatelli France annecy 5:47  
132. skimber United Kingdom DVO 5:47  
135. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 5:48  
136. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 5:49  
137. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 5:50  
138. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 5:51  
139. Oreah45 Israel 5:55  
140. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 5:57  
141. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 5:58  
141. jover Belgium OMEGA 5:58  
143. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 6:02  
144. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 6:05  
145. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 6:06  
145. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 6:06  
147. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 6:08  
148. Jim Russell Australia Bendigo 6:09  
149. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 6:11  
150. Lukas Schilliger Switzerland OLV Luzern 6:16  
151. Harri Luchsinger Norway Kongsberg OL 6:19  
152. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 6:25  
153. Michael Belgium ARDOC 6:27  
153. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 6:27  
155. Kripaps Latvia Riga 6:28  *****
156. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 6:32  
157. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 6:36  
158. offa Sweden Tuna 6:39  
159. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 6:49  
160. samivirta Finland MS Parma 6:50  
161. Mitsku Finland 6:51  
162. Christopher Norway OK Moss 6:58  
163. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 7:00  
164. Dan K Great Britain DVO 7:13  
165. tatam France TheTeam 7:14  
166. Utt Sweden OK Computer 7:20  
167. onlap Hong Kong HKOC 7:22  
168. MapRunner Great Britain HH 7:23  
168. Pim France HVO 7:23  
170. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 7:25  
171. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 7:27  
172. marcdhont Belgium omega 7:30  
173. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 7:31  
173. tine1989 Switzerland OLG Kakowa 7:31  
175. AnttiT Finland Olavin Rasti 7:41  
176. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 7:42  
177. Alban Dalberto France VSO 7:44  
178. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 7:50  
179. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 8:01  
180. Mélanie France HVO 8:07  
181. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 8:09  
182. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 8:20  
183. Joensi Switzerland OLG Kakowa 8:21  
184. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 8:24  
185. nilmag Sweden LOK 8:25  
186. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 8:42  
187. ben_phelan Canada falcon 8:50  
188. Plutten Sweden OK Ravinen 8:57  
189. tomwcarr United States NTOA 9:07  
189. Lottis Sweden OK Älgen 9:07  
191. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 9:13  
192. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 9:33  
193. Champ Scotland Bsk 9:36  
194. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 9:56  
195. Julia Austria Askö Henndorf 10:18  
196. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 10:25  
197. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 10:57  
198. GregBalter United States DVOA 11:25  
199. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 11:38  
200. Lene Norway Nydalens SK 11:46  
201. Sudden Sweden 11:49  
202. Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden Pan Kristianstad 12:49  
203. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 15:10  
204. Etienne France CSMR 15:28  
205. jm France Bigorientation 6503 16:10  
206. tichym Czech Republic tjh 18:38  
207. Maik Finland PR 19:00  
208. flx Netherlands MINOR 19:46  
209. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 20:29  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
remox Italy rem maps dnf  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Hanne Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
richardm United Kingdom clok dnf  
ccs United Kingdom DRONGO dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
Stimuli Finland KR dnf