Catching Features

D(e)P Grand-Prix "Short Sprint"

Open:16:15 Jan 21 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 28 2006
Map:/muster/events/muster/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Daniel Perret
Description:Crazy unseriouse OCADmap... short "punching sprint"
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

175 official (+63 reruns) 19 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:28  *****
2. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 10:40  *****
3. Brules Rowles United States freeskiingcrew 10:56  
4. too fast! France theteam 10:57  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:59  
6. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:03  *****
6. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:03  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:04  
9. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:06  *****
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:07  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:07  
12. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:09  *****
13. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 11:12  
13. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:12  
13. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:12  
16. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:14  *****
17. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 11:15  
18. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 11:21  
19. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 11:22  
19. godders Great Britain Interlopers 11:22  
19. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 11:22  
22. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:25  *****
23. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 11:30  
24. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 11:32  
25. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:33  
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:33  
27. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:36  
27. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 11:36  
29. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 11:39  
30. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 11:40  
31. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 11:41  
32. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:43  
33. Théo France JOG 11:45  
33. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:45  
33. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 11:45  
36. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:46  
36. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:46  
36. Bard Norway Halden SK 11:46  *****
39. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:47  
39. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:47  
41. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:48  
42. Olga Finland OuTa 11:54  
43. Ben France TAD 11:56  
44. pk Scotland ESOC 11:59  *****
45. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 12:01  
46. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 12:05  
47. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 12:06  
48. julien France coatarmor 29 12:11  
48. ms Norway HMKG 12:11  
50. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:13  
51. Tom Italy NTNUI 12:15  
52. Sasse Sweden IKHP 12:23  
53. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 12:24  
54. aLARGErhyno Australia 12:26  
55. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 12:31  
56. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:32  
57. Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers 12:33  
58. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 12:41  
58. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:41  *****
60. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 12:43  
61. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 12:45  
62. tatam France TheTeam 12:48  
63. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 12:49  
63. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:49  
65. bbbb Antarctica 12:52  
66. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:56  
67. beeker New Zealand papo 12:59  
68. mb Norway FSK 13:02  
69. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:05  
70. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 13:10  
71. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 13:13  
72. bam Romania IN KOL 13:19  
73. Andreass Norway Løten OL 13:24  
74. Joensi Switzerland OLG Kakowa 13:25  
74. erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 13:25  
76. Zzz Sweden Zzz 13:29  
77. Blackburn Finland TP 13:42  
78. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:44  
79. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 13:46  
80. Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today 13:50  
80. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 13:50  
82. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 13:56  
83. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:58  *****
83. vx Norway Tyrving IL 13:58  
85. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:02  
86. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:05  
87. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:09  *****
88. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 14:13  
89. Utt Sweden OK Computer 14:41  
90. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:42  
91. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 14:47  
92. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:48  
93. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:12  
94. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 15:22  *****
95. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:35  
96. gab France vhso 15:44  
97. skimber United Kingdom DVO 15:45  
98. Mélanie France HVO 15:47  
99. nighto France COTS 15:49  
100. wagner Norway KSOL 15:50  
101. miguelmm Portugal AAMAFRA 15:57  
101. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 15:57  
103. Per Sweden Ronneby OK 15:59  
104. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:01  
105. liegeois denis France LRACO 16:07  *****
106. Too slow France NOSE 16:18  
107. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 16:39  
108. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 16:44  
109. Timo lahde France TAD 16:48  
110. benito France theteam 16:51  
110. ChristianNielsen Denmark IFK Gbg 16:51  
110. Björte Sweden OK Linne 16:51  
113. Mitsku Finland 16:55  
114. Maik Finland PR 16:58  
115. Mata Sweden OK Linne 17:27  
116. truls Norway Bækkelaget 17:47  
117. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 18:07  
118. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:09  
119. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 18:20  
120. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 18:40  
121. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 19:24  
122. VISITOR Jamaica EN TRANSFERT 19:38  
123. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:45  
123. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 19:45  
125. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 20:15  
126. Gre France TheTeam 20:18  
127. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:35  
128. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 20:48  
129. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 21:57  
130. Tolya Latvia Riga 22:09  
131. Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 22:46  
132. flx Netherlands MINOR 23:18  
133. MapRunner Great Britain HH 23:22  
134. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 23:38  
135. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 24:06  
136. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 26:16  
137. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 26:26  
138. offa Sweden Tuna 30:16  
139. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 33:42  
140. Anna-Karin Bondesson Sweden Pan Kristianstad 39:04  
141. bratt_mauricio Brazil Cocamp 39:52  
142. sofie Norway åno 57:21  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
frog Grenada run tan plan dnf  
jenstorb Norway Fart OK dnf  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Axel F Germany Bielefelder TG dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Boats United Kingdom ELO dnf  
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Bastestad Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Simen Smestad Norway Løten OL dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  *****
Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC dnf  
Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Hatchet Sweden GMOK dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
FastJam Norway Tyrving dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
halvorst Norway Ås-NLH-Orientering dnf  
Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK dnf