Catching Features

Sprint

Open:16:00 Jan 21 2006
Close:16:00 Jan 28 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8nmci2sgn0a7qku1e5k015simkk8i/events/Western Walpolewood/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Barre
Description:Another random sprint. Very steep in the end of the race.
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

80 official (+15 reruns) 8 comments

1. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:38  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 13:57  
3. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:13  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 14:26  *****
5. Fincher (2) United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 14:27  
6. ms Norway HMKG 15:05  
7. Théo France JOG 15:12  
8. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 15:20  
9. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:21  *****
10. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:24  *****
11. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 16:05  
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:06  
13. OJ United Kingdom SYO 16:40  
14. Strand Sweden GMOK 17:04  
15. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 17:06  
16. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 17:10  
17. Miguel Morais (2) Portugal CPOC 17:12  
18. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:29  
19. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:49  
19. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:49  
21. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 17:55  
22. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:57  
23. Too slow France NOSE 18:05  
24. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:08  
25. Eda Smehlik (2) Czech Republic SHK 18:09  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:11  *****
26. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:11  
28. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 18:14  
29. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 18:23  
30. godders Great Britain Interlopers 18:36  
31. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:41  
32. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:54  
33. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:01  
34. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 19:16  *****
35. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 19:18  
36. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 19:25  
37. FastJam Norway Tyrving 19:47  
38. Ally Israel Temp OK 19:50  
39. liegeois denis (2) France LRACO 19:58  
40. Pim France HVO 19:59  
41. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:03  
42. mkietis Latvia Ozons 20:29  
43. piel France ACA 20:45  
44. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:59  
45. tatam France TheTeam 21:07  
46. bbbb Antarctica 21:51  
47. Sammy (2) Finland Tampereen Punakone 21:59  
48. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:02  *****
49. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:11  
50. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:12  
51. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:14  
52. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:29  
53. Andreass Norway Løten OL 22:34  
54. skimber United Kingdom DVO 22:45  
55. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:15  
56. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:19  
57. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:46  
58. coolrun France MARCO 25:30  
59. truls Norway Bækkelaget 25:47  
60. Mélanie France HVO 26:25  
61. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 27:30  
62. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 28:00  
63. Mitsku Finland 28:37  
64. offa Sweden Tuna 29:10  
65. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 32:21  
66. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 32:59  
67. Deo Vannat (2) European Union Ind 33:31  
68. nilmag Sweden LOK 37:44  
69. Vexi (2) Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 38:26  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mb Norway FSK dnf  
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Gre France TheTeam dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Simen Smestad Norway Løten OL dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
gemraid (2) France dnf  
skyplane (2) France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
julien (2) France coatarmor 29 dnf  
gemraid (3) France dnf  
gemraid (4) France dnf