Catching Features

sprint tour [best]

Open:16:00 Feb 06 2006
Close:18:00 Feb 20 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8b48c2s320u9qjg1o32015srrff8i/events/Upper Saylestonham/day1/best ever.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:this bonus is the best map i've ever done in randomizer..like ocad..or like real! i just extremly love it! so now the tour stops for some days ....
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

139 official (+18 reruns) hide comments

1. CalleR Finland JRV 13:19  
2. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 13:24  
3. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:29  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:32  
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:33  
6. Théo France JOG 13:36  
7. pk Scotland ESOC 13:38  *****
GREAT!!!!!.now that i am finaly good at these maps
8. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:39  
9. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:45  
10. ms Norway HMKG 13:46  
10. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 13:46  
12. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 13:47  
13. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 13:51  
14. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:53  
15. Jones Italy TST 13:55  
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:58  *****
bad by me
16. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:58  
18. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:02  
19. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:04  
19. Mikko Finland 14:04  
21. SV Finland VaHa 14:06  
22. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 14:15  
23. too fast! France theteam 14:17  
24. Andreass Norway Løten OL 14:18  
25. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 14:20  
26. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:21  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:21  
26. Bard Norway Halden SK 14:21  
29. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:22  
29. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:22  
31. scary Norway Asker SK 14:26  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:28  
33. tatam France TheTeam 14:29  
34. mb Norway FSK 14:32  
35. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 14:35  
36. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:37  
37. Olga Finland OuTa 14:40  *****
That was a very good map, but the ground colour was a bit weird. I like your maps, because they are not too steep like many others. So you don't have to be a good climber to be successful and I think that's important.
38. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 14:41  
39. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:42  
40. samivirta Finland MS Parma 14:43  
41. do maps Canada weoc 14:44  
42. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:45  *****
43. beeker New Zealand papo 14:47  
44. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:48  
45. Tom Italy NTNUI 14:51  *****
definitely your best map! all others were kinda too steep
46. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:54  
46. nighto France COTS 14:54  
48. benito France theteam 14:56  
49. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:01  
50. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:05  
51. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:06  
52. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 15:08  
52. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:08  
54. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 15:19  
55. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 15:25  
56. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:26  
57. Hanne Norway Byåsen IL 15:30  
58. Zabli Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:37  
59. Ally Israel Temp OK 15:40  
60. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:41  
61. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 15:51  
62. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:53  *****
Good map but you have made better ones.
63. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:56  
64. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:58  
65. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 16:00  
66. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 16:01  *****
horrible horrible race
67. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 16:07  
67. piel France ACA 16:07  
69. Jeggi Switzerland bussola ok 16:11  
70. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:24  *****
It was nice - I don;t see the point in the lake control.
71. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 16:26  
72. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:31  
73. hea Sweden VBOL 16:34  
74. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:36  
75. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:39  
76. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:40  
quite good race! accept for forgetting the 3rd control...
77. Mats Norway Halden SK 16:45  
77. skimber United Kingdom DVO 16:45  
79. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 17:20  
80. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 17:22  
81. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:30  
82. Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:46  
83. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 17:52  
83. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:52  
85. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:53  
86. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:00  
87. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 18:06  
88. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:16  
89. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 18:20  
90. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:32  
91. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 18:45  
92. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 18:49  
93. Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK 19:00  
94. JamesE Great Britain HH 19:13  
95. Utt Sweden OK Computer 19:48  
95. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:48  
97. biggins United States CSU 19:51  
98. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 20:10  
99. JDP United States QOC 20:14  
100. Tolya Latvia Riga 20:45  
101. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 21:28  
102. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:37  
103. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 21:47  
104. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 22:27  
105. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 22:37  
106. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:45  
107. gab France vhso 22:49  
108. tichym Czech Republic tjh 23:01  
109. offa Sweden Tuna 23:27  
110. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 23:58  
111. jeb France VSO 24:29  
112. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 24:38  
113. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 26:01  
114. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 26:43  
115. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 27:53  
116. flx Netherlands MINOR 28:03  
117. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:18  
118. kees Netherlands MINOR 29:59  
119. baylamon Germany OLG Hös 31:23  
120. Mitsku Finland 35:12  *****
hmph
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif dnf  
Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
fucked up my race! Great map and course. Gay groundcolor, again!
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
?? got stuck in some wood
ym Japan dnf  
PaulT Great Britain CLOK dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
sasha chepelin Scotland gramp dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius dnf  
Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf