Catching Features

OCAD - Jungskär Sprint

Open:16:00 Feb 18 2006
Close:16:00 Mar 01 2006
Map:/Jungskar2001CF/events/Jungskar2001CF/day1/sprint2.course
Created by:Leizer
Description:Based on a real map. Big thanks to Fed for the map. =)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

211 official (+58 reruns) hide comments

1. Tobbe Norfolk Island OK Tyr 16:07  
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:08  *****
Good map, but I don't like totaly flat hill tops that much. Possible to go much much faster than this, I lost almost 15 seconds on my route to 1.
3. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 16:18  
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:32  
5. CalleR Finland JRV 16:33  
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:40  
1 tree. The sight is to good. I think night would have been better
6. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 16:40  
8. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 16:41  
bad chocie to 1st + 1 tree
9. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:42  *****
same problem like limited, otherwise really good race: excellent map i think!!
10. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 16:43  
11. Jones Italy TST 16:44  
12. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 16:46  *****
a very nice map! good race by me! don't care if people are "running" faster:P
13. Krille Bahrain The New Era 16:48  
14. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:49  
14. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 16:49  *****
NICE!
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:52  
17. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:56  *****
1 tree and 3 small mistake!nice!
18. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 17:01  *****
Nice map!
18. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 17:01  
20. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:05  
21. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:11  
stuck at the 2nd
21. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:11  
21. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 17:11  
24. Théo France JOG 17:12  *****
very very fantastic map !!!
25. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 17:14  *****
Nice map, course and trees. 10 stars. I have been waiting for something nice a longtime now and finally it comes!! THANKS!!!!!
26. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 17:15  
26. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 17:15  
28. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:16  
29. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:18  
30. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:20  
30. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:20  
32. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:22  
33. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:27  
34. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 17:30  
35. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:32  
wow!
36. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:34  
37. too fast! France theteam 17:35  
37. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 17:35  
39. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:37  
40. Andreass Norway Løten OL 17:38  
41. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 17:40  
42. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:42  
43. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:55  
44. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:56  
45. Blackburn Finland TP 17:58  
46. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:01  
47. Nails United Kingdom SYO 18:02  
possibly the best cf map ever!
47. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:02  
49. SC Sweden OLC 18:04  
50. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 18:09  
51. aLARGErhyno Australia 18:13  
51. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:13  *****
The map has a lovely feel to it.
53. CAW*** Virgin Islands PI 18:16  
54. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 18:18  
54. Mats Norway Halden SK 18:18  
56. Ally Israel Temp OK 18:19  
57. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 18:26  
58. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 18:27  
59. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 18:30  
60. Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar 18:33  
61. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:34  
62. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:38  
63. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:40  *****
Didn't liked those marshes. Soon I will make races on a similar map. (Norwegian)
63. Sasse Sweden IKHP 18:40  
65. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 18:41  
65. Utt Sweden OK Computer 18:41  
67. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:44  
68. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:55  
69. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 18:56  
70. nilsen Norway Fart OK 19:05  
71. Ben France TAD 19:09  
72. julien France coatarmor 29 19:13  
73. Mikko Finland 19:15  
74. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:16  
75. sas Norway n/a 19:17  
75. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 19:17  
77. samivirta Finland MS Parma 19:22  
78. Olga Finland OuTa 19:24  *****
great map!
79. ms Norway HMKG 19:25  
80. mb Norway FSK 19:26  
81. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:30  
82. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 19:31  
83. skimber United Kingdom DVO 19:34  
84. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 19:35  
85. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 19:39  
86. nighto France COTS 19:40  
87. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 19:42  
88. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:43  
89. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 19:44  *****
Fantastic!
90. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:45  
91. Simon Sweden Västerås SOK 19:54  
92. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 19:57  
93. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:00  
94. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:03  
95. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 20:05  
96. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:11  *****
97. pk Scotland ESOC 20:12  
98. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 20:15  
99. Tolya Latvia Riga 20:19  
100. Timo lahde France TAD 20:20  
101. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 20:21  
101. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 20:21  
103. biggins United States CSU 20:23  
104. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:25  
105. MattRooke Great Britain Warwick University 20:27  
106. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 20:30  
107. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:38  
108. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:02  
108. Robert Finland TuS 21:02  
110. sim France TAD 21:04  
111. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:07  
112. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 21:16  
113. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 21:29  
114. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 21:36  
115. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 21:41  *****
LOVELY
115. tatam France TheTeam 21:41  
117. Sudden Sweden 21:44  
118. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 21:49  
119. JamesE Great Britain HH 21:50  
120. yann locatelli France annecy 21:59  
120. Kripaps Latvia Riga 21:59  
122. Anders Sweden 22:09  
123. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 22:10  
123. Willy United Kingdom cog 22:10  
125. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 22:11  
126. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 22:23  
127. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 22:31  
128. Firairs_fr France TAD 22:35  
129. Kenneth T Norway Fana 22:36  
130. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 22:41  
131. NicolasSimonin Ireland OK Tisaren 22:43  
132. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 22:44  
133. oksenhol Norway NTNUI 22:46  
134. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 22:48  
135. henke b Sweden Kils OK 22:51  
136. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:01  
137. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:22  
138. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 23:24  
139. Suleng Norway Fart OK 23:27  
140. nilmag Sweden LOK 23:39  
141. gab France vhso 23:43  
142. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 23:47  
143. sindre Norway Tynset 23:49  
144. wagner Norway KSOL 24:03  
145. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:14  
146. piel France ACA 24:20  
147. jimy Italy IFK Bombarda 24:53  
148. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 25:07  
149. ym Japan 25:21  
150. offa Sweden Tuna 25:28  
151. truls Norway Bækkelaget 25:33  
152. JDP United States QOC 25:49  
153. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:52  
154. agustincb Spain Calasparra 26:09  
155. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 26:16  
156. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:35  
157. BjoNor Sweden Hallsberg OLGY 26:37  
158. Alban Dalberto France VSO 26:52  
159. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 26:53  
160. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 26:54  
161. SV Finland VaHa 26:55  
162. Michael Belgium ARDOC 26:56  
163. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 26:57  
164. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 27:09  
165. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 27:37  
166. Jaunis Finland OK77 27:42  
167. Magnus Sweden Malmö OK 27:56  
168. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 28:06  
169. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 28:40  
170. Cristina United States TSN 29:03  
171. mila Finland 29:52  
172. tichym Czech Republic tjh 30:28  
173. jm France Bigorientation 6503 30:29  
174. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 30:55  
175. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 31:34  
176. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 31:53  
177. jac United Kingdom JOK 32:25  
178. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 32:52  
179. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 33:28  
180. kees Netherlands MINOR 33:35  
181. mr_teal Italy tumiza 33:47  
182. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 34:07  
183. Stones Norway Modum OL 34:11  
184. Mitsku Finland 35:03  *****
185. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 35:56  
186. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 36:42  
187. integrall Israel Temp OK 39:58  
188. richli Sweden Hökens IF 40:54  
189. moi France hs 43:18  
190. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 47:44  
191. nila Finland 49:29  
192. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 59:18  
193. Vince United States OCIN 63:20  
193. Pardal Finland Lynx 63:20  
195. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 68:48  
196. Q United Kingdom NOC 74:26  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
lapinou Tibet echo73 dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
vx Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
Treeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeees
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Rainer Burmann Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Kyong Sa Ri Korea, North Hamamatsu OLC dnf