Catching Features

mackanfejden V16

Open:07:00 Apr 20 2007
Close:08:15 May 05 2007
Map:/Amsberg01_15.000/events/mackanfejden/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ramsey
Description:en dagtävling på början av säsongen. mkt kuperat men ändå fint. lycka till!
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

99 official (+10 reruns) hide comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:02  
I got strong legs in the uphill.
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 25:50  
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:54  
got stuck in steepness to 5th and lost lot there! rest ok, but not more!
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:07  
lost 35 sec when i was stuck in the downhill to 4th
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:13  
6. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 26:30  *****
bade race...this was wouti nice markus for being first map :D you made a nice course but you should look more on the contures when you convert and it will be fun:D
7. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 26:39  
One tree.
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:19  
think 1st was a bit wierd. missed 1 min there:(
9. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 27:22  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:30  
11. Aakoo Finland 27:34  
12. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 27:41  
13. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:45  
14. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 27:47  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:48  
16. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 28:03  
17. Mat6911 France LRACO 28:06  
18. Blackburn Finland TP 28:21  *****
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 28:26  
20. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:45  
21. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 28:50  
22. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 28:57  
23. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 29:04  
24. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:13  
25. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 29:20  
26. offa Sweden Tuna 29:23  
27. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 29:37  
28. Julien_ France COTS 29:40  
I didn't understand all the contours..
29. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 29:46  
30. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 30:01  
31. Mogden New Zealand North West 30:33  
32. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 30:42  
33. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:44  
34. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:46  *****
2 min mistakes, 1 tree and 1' stuck in a cliff
35. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 31:15  
36. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 31:21  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:22  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:27  
39. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 31:29  
40. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 31:34  
41. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 31:53  
42. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:56  
shit third controll!! the rest was quite ok
42. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 31:56  
44. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 32:14  
45. Tof France Annecy SO 32:15  
46. Nicken Sweden Strängnäs-Malmby OL 32:53  
47. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 33:04  
48. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 33:52  
49. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:18  
50. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 34:28  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:36  
52. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 35:04  
53. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 35:10  
53. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 35:10  
55. dre Belgium trol 35:36  
56. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 35:39  
57. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 36:10  
58. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 36:18  
59. erik__27 Sweden Ärla IF 36:29  
60. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 37:37  
61. querem France orientalp 37:47  
62. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 39:33  
63. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 41:17  
64. Ajacied Finland 43:16  
65. mjh Australia PO-A 43:21  
66. Ben Sand France viking 44:56  
67. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 45:36  
68. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 46:16  
69. mlyons United States ROC 47:23  
70. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 53:04  
71. super speed Sweden umeåok 55:50  
72. Oskar Börjeson Latvia Ryda SK 55:59  
73. O-Outan France Thai'O 59:32  
74. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 65:33  
Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
Ludvig Åhlund Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Claudia Figueiredo Portugal Ind dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
OskarSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
felipe such Brazil coc dnf