Catching Features

[OCAD] Hovden

Open:07:00 Jun 13 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 28 2007
Map:/Hovden 2/events/Hovden 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Great news: I found a Hovden-map in my map-folder, and since it's just a little over a week untill the world cup at Hovden, I decided to remake and upload this map! Info: Marshes don't have vegetation ( =D )The course is quite tricky. Testrun 40:25, wt:37
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

149 official (+18 reruns) 22 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 34:11  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:15  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 35:31  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:48  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:53  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:19  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 37:22  
8. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 37:29  *****
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 37:49  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:07  
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 38:10  
12. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 38:41  
13. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 38:44  
14. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:58  
15. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 39:05  *****
16. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 39:16  *****
17. SchIve Norway Halden SK 39:19  
18. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:25  *****
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 39:34  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 39:51  
21. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 39:52  
22. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 39:54  
23. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 39:56  
24. OJ United Kingdom SYO 40:15  
25. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 40:18  
26. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:19  
27. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 40:26  *****
28. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:39  
29. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 40:49  
30. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 41:00  
31. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 41:11  *****
32. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:14  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:36  *****
34. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 41:55  
34. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 41:55  *****
36. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 41:59  *****
37. offa Sweden Tuna 42:00  *****
38. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 42:04  
39. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 42:05  
40. Théo France JOG 42:07  
41. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 42:24  
42. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 42:31  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 42:33  
44. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 43:26  
45. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 43:34  
45. lynxet France GO78 43:34  
47. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 44:05  
48. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 44:06  *****
49. Forney New Zealand PAPO 44:11  *****
50. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 44:21  
51. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 44:37  
52. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 44:38  *****
53. Ally Israel Temp OK 44:52  
54. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 45:10  
55. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 45:25  
56. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 45:52  *****
57. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 45:56  
58. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 45:58  
59. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 46:09  
60. sas Norway n/a 46:34  *****
61. Sami Norway Freidig 46:45  
62. Aakoo Finland 46:46  
63. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:52  *****
64. segal Israel lev hasharon 46:55  
65. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 47:08  
66. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 47:33  
67. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 47:44  
68. julien France coatarmor 29 48:24  
69. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 48:42  
70. Blackburn Finland TP 49:09  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:19  
72. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 49:27  
73. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 49:41  
74. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 50:05  *****
75. pette Finland Kangasala SK 50:12  
76. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 51:41  
77. hea Sweden VBOL 51:47  
78. Mogden New Zealand North West 52:17  
79. Johannes Hov Høydal Norway fossum if 52:38  
80. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 52:47  
81. jacks Sweden GMOK 53:07  
82. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 53:36  
83. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 54:18  
84. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 55:08  
85. Vairus Latvia Riga 55:24  
86. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 57:00  
87. nilmag Sweden LOK 57:29  
88. Ben Sand France viking 57:47  
89. PrescotSr United States SMOC 58:03  
90. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 58:13  
91. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 60:26  
92. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 60:59  
93. marief Sweden Lunds OK 61:34  
94. jeb France VSO 62:13  
95. William Sweden Saik 62:19  
96. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 63:07  
97. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 63:46  
98. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 64:39  
99. Tof France Annecy SO 64:59  
100. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 66:52  
101. barbichou France LIFCO 67:48  
102. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 69:23  
103. juju France csmr 69:46  
104. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 70:33  
105. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 73:56  
106. Madgic France Cheyres CO 75:48  
107. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 77:43  
108. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 79:42  
109. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 84:00  
110. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 86:52  
111. repower Switzerland - 91:36  
112. Eduards Latvia A2 106:05  
113. rogga Sweden polisens if 118:50  
114. Adriano Dias Brazil COI 135:20  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  *****
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Orienterik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
cyrus Switzerland dnf  
spurt Sweden rbk dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
halvor steinsholt Norway Ås UMB Orientering dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
falukorv Cayman Islands dnf  
biloute France tad dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf