Catching Features

Kunming short Sprint

Open:08:00 Jul 31 2012
Close:08:00 Aug 10 2012
Map:/CFMC06_U2nd_Kunming/events/Kunming/day1/Course1.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:Really great map and easy to miss on , had a time at 15:38 , but should be possible to run under 10 minutes. Enjoy !
Avg Rating:2.4 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

118 official (+59 reruns) 14 comments

1. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 9:01  
2. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:13  
3. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 9:23  
4. Klll Denmark neXus OK 9:30  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 9:32  
6. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 10:19  
7. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:33  
8. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 10:39  
9. cherries New Zealand HBOC 11:01  
10. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 11:03  
11. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:12  
12. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 11:37  
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 11:39  
14. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:54  
15. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:56  
16. Ljung Sweden IKHP 12:23  
17. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:25  
18. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 13:02  
19. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 13:03  
20. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:13  
21. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 13:35  
22. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:49  
23. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 14:03  
24. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:10  
25. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 14:14  
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:21  
27. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:34  *****
28. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 14:44  
29. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:45  *****
30. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 14:53  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:59  
32. TL Portugal GD4C 15:03  
33. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:19  
34. Coentjen Belgium TROL 15:35  
35. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:40  
36. felipeha Spain COV 16:05  
37. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:06  *****
38. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 16:08  
39. EVERTON Brazil COSM 17:18  
40. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 17:30  
41. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 17:50  *****
42. JoelB Sweden OKR 18:04  
43. OliB Switzerland SKOG 18:08  
44. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 18:18  
45. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 18:30  
46. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 19:05  
47. Haiden Sweden FK Göingarna 19:25  
48. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 19:54  *****
49. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 19:56  
50. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 21:06  
51. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 21:59  
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:07  
53. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 23:22  
54. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:58  *****
55. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 24:13  
56. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 24:20  
57. Denis Sobolin Russian Federation Orienta ski-o 24:41  
58. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:56  
59. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 25:48  *****
60. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 26:39  
61. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 26:57  
62. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 27:10  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:31  *****
64. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 27:32  *****
65. vertti Finland KangSK 27:33  
66. AlanP France Annecy SO 29:25  
67. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 32:48  
68. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 38:43  
69. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 40:20  *****
70. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 48:08  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  *****
Klfr Sweden dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  *****
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
EJT United Kingdom LEI dnf  *****
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
BigJohn United States PTOC dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf  
ingess Norway dnf  
Fedde99 Australia ALT dnf  
Petter N Kildebo Norway Halden SK dnf  
amsa01 Kiribati OK Anus dnf