Catching Features

[rdm OCAD] steep

Open:07:00 Nov 09 2006
Close:07:00 Nov 16 2006
Map:/better rdm/events/better rdm/day1/Course0.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Alpine look-short course. Don't get confused by bare rocks they're not always correct. The map is cutted down in the half so the terrain ends earlier than the map.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

97 official (+13 reruns) 14 comments

1. Hingara (4) Sweden Linköpings OK 23:16  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:55  *****
3. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:09  *****
4. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 25:18  
5. Théo France Annecy SO 25:50  
6. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:04  *****
7. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 26:49  *****
8. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:55  
9. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 27:04  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:18  *****
11. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 27:40  
12. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:46  
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:14  
14. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 28:24  
15. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 28:28  
16. mike denver Costa Rica 28:33  
17. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 29:18  *****
18. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:23  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 30:37  
20. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 31:11  *****
21. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:13  
22. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 31:24  
23. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 31:37  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 31:58  
25. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:04  
26. Pardal Finland Lynx 32:12  
27. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:13  
28. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 32:22  
29. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:40  
30. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 34:20  
31. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:21  
32. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:56  
33. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:59  *****
34. Julien_ France COTS 36:38  
35. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 37:48  *****
36. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 38:36  
37. olive France esat 40:34  
38. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 41:03  
39. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 41:56  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 42:41  
41. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 44:42  
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 48:01  *****
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 50:02  
44. nilmag Sweden LOK 50:24  
45. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 53:41  
46. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 56:04  
47. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 57:52  
48. hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné 58:09  
49. barbichou France LIFCO 77:49  
dante Guernsey dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  *****
wolfi Austria WAT dnf  
Eirik Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Per Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Michol (2) Libya dnf  
Hunedoara (2) Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
vaskinn (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Selma (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
gab (2) France vhso dnf  
Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Michol (3) Libya dnf  
Hingara (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Michol (4) Libya dnf