Catching Features

Winchesterberg - SprInt

Open:11:00 Sep 20 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 26 2006
Map:/rnd-0alx0e80e8rrrr3fqq008cjg012s005ljgb4bs/events/Winchesterberg/day1/sprint.course
Created by:SchIve
Description:quickly made sprint in steep terrain..A couple of routes, but in general not a very good course..just made it becouse i'm having extrem problems in the planned event...so this is a side project =) winner will be around 15' yoO - let's goO!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

66 official (+6 reruns) 8 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:59  *****
2. Gio (2) Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:11  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:49  
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:19  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:20  *****
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:25  
7. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 17:40  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:47  
9. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:58  
10. Ours du 69 France JOG 18:02  
11. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:05  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:11  *****
13. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:24  
14. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:29  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:44  
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:46  
16. Bard Norway Halden SK 18:46  
18. mike denver Costa Rica 18:59  
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:08  
20. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:41  *****
21. Utt Sweden OK Computer 19:45  
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:56  
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:22  
24. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:29  
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:29  *****
26. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 20:48  
27. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:50  
28. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:10  
29. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 21:22  
30. Pim France HVO 21:38  
31. Blackburn Finland TP 21:50  
32. Alban Dalberto France VSO 22:06  
32. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:06  
34. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:07  
35. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:11  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:43  
37. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 24:16  
38. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 24:28  
39. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 24:44  
40. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 25:47  
41. Ivan Forsgren Sweden Ok Tisaren 25:53  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:30  
43. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:37  *****
44. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 27:32  
45. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 27:56  
46. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:51  
47. Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK 31:38  
48. Utt (2) Sweden OK Computer 42:02  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
DEDE France ESAT dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Raamund Norway Stord IL dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Sheep (2) Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
OK (2) South Africa O dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Bibilion (3) France Lyon dnf