Catching Features

CF Map Contest: Forest 2nd

Open:16:00 Jan 25 2007
Close:16:00 Jan 29 2007
Map:/Omholtnormal/events/Omholtnormal/day1/Mapcontest.course
Created by:biggins
Description:by Sandro Brogli: Map from Norway. It's the map from the short distance at WOC97 in Grimstad. On the splash you see Thierry Gueorgiou on his race at the short distance.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

147 official (+42 reruns) 22 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:34  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 31:41  *****
3. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 31:55  *****
4. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:00  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 32:11  *****
6. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 32:18  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:24  *****
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:29  
9. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:33  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 32:39  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:39  
10. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 32:39  
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:41  *****
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:42  
15. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 32:43  
16. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:49  *****
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:49  *****
16. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 32:49  
19. Jones Italy TST 32:51  
20. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:56  
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 32:58  
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:58  
23. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 33:02  
24. jover Belgium OMEGA 33:16  
25. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 33:31  *****
26. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 33:32  
27. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 33:33  
28. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 33:50  
29. too fast! France theteam 33:51  
30. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 33:55  
31. CalleR (2) Finland JRV 34:04  
32. sebi.h (2) Switzerland oljg holde 34:06  
33. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 34:07  
34. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 34:11  
35. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 34:13  
35. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 34:13  
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 34:17  
38. Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 34:21  
39. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:26  
40. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 34:30  
41. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 34:33  *****
42. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 34:39  
43. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 34:43  
44. mkietis Latvia Ozons 34:46  
45. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:50  
46. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 34:52  *****
47. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 34:57  
48. Utt Sweden OK Computer 35:00  
49. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 35:04  
50. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 35:07  
51. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 35:08  
52. SchIve Norway Halden SK 35:27  
53. gla Finland OJO 35:29  
54. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 35:39  *****
55. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 35:42  
56. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 35:43  
57. henke b Sweden Kils OK 35:47  
58. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 36:12  
59. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 36:16  
60. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 36:21  
61. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:35  *****
62. Blackburn Finland TP 36:39  
63. Joenu (2) Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 36:55  
64. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 37:19  
65. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 37:33  *****
66. mike denver Costa Rica 37:39  
67. julien France coatarmor 29 37:46  
68. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:49  
69. offa Sweden Tuna 37:50  *****
70. frOls Norway OK Moss 37:55  
71. Pantse Finland YP 37:56  
72. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:05  
73. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 38:18  
74. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 38:36  
75. lynxet France GO78 38:38  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:49  *****
77. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 38:58  
78. nilmag Sweden LOK 38:59  
79. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 39:06  
80. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 39:09  
81. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 39:13  
82. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 39:18  
83. olive France esat 39:20  
84. Fed (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:21  
85. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 39:22  *****
86. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 39:26  
87. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 40:01  
88. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:35  *****
89. mazisson (2) Belgium CO Liège 40:39  
90. Silly Billy (2) Andorra Mystery Creek 41:02  
91. Julien_ France COTS 41:14  
92. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 41:19  
93. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 41:24  
94. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 41:27  
95. steefi (2) Switzerland oljg holde 41:34  
96. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 41:37  
97. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 41:50  
98. Kripaps (2) Latvia Riga 42:06  
99. Mat6911 France LRACO 42:23  
100. Luis M Santos (2) Portugal CPOC 42:35  
101. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 42:37  
101. stevegregg United States BAOC 42:37  
103. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 42:47  
104. Jonte Sweden GMOK 42:59  
105. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 43:31  
106. Segisteg Sweden 43:33  
107. hea (2) Sweden VBOL 43:41  
108. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 44:29  
109. wagner Norway KSOL 44:53  
110. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 45:26  
111. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 45:43  
112. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 46:00  
113. DanielStutz (2) Switzerland OL Regio Wil 46:09  
114. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 46:28  
115. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 46:50  
116. RJB Great Britain SYO 47:25  
117. Løpe Norway Mook 47:41  
118. PaulT (2) Great Britain CLOK 48:32  
119. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 49:14  
120. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:51  
121. agustincb Spain Calasparra 49:52  
122. chissick (2) Israel Galilee 50:01  
123. TottaNN Sweden tgok 50:22  
124. roger France marco 51:51  
125. skymoon (2) France CRCO 52:16  
126. Sauli Finland SK Corso 52:51  
127. bzou France Dijon 53:01  
128. PaulT (3) Great Britain CLOK 54:40  
129. Mate Spiegl Hungary Kalocsai SE 56:30  
130. Xtof Belgium ASUB Orientation 58:10  
131. kajari Finland 58:18  
132. marief (2) Sweden Lunds OK 60:07  
133. Mchal21 France dijon 62:48  
134. Peep O. (3) Estonia LSF PT 64:13  
135. hampus (2) Sweden FK Göingarna 64:31  
136. MapRunner (2) Great Britain HH 64:58  
137. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 66:52  
138. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 69:31  
139. Pope (2) Vatican City Holy Smoke 72:51  
140. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 73:24  
141. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 76:13  
142. AlanP France Annecy SO 98:17  
143. manuel Spain ALCON 108:44  
144. Hårek (4) Norway hiST 120:14  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
hampus Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Vincent Coupat France OZone dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
djurhuus Mongolia fif hillerød dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Hårek Norway hiST dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Gimle Norway OK Moss dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Tobi Austria OK Tyr dnf  
grecus Italy dnf  
casper (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Hårek (2) Norway hiST dnf  
fabien (2) Belgium SNO dnf  
Michol (2) Libya dnf  
Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT dnf  
Just4fun (2) Guadeloupe dnf  
VictorA (2) Sweden OKL dnf  
Yosi Yarchi (2) Israel dnf  
_lukaS_ (2) Austria HSV Wals dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Hårek (3) Norway hiST dnf  
VictorA (3) Sweden OKL dnf  
Hårek (5) Norway hiST dnf