Catching Features

CF Map Contest: Urban 1st

Open:16:00 Jan 26 2007
Close:16:00 Jan 29 2007
Map:/city-cfmapcomp/events/city-cfmapcomp/day1/Course0.course
Created by:biggins
Description:by Jari Williamsson: Freehand Park/Suburb/City map that follows the International Sprint Map Norm. Zoom in to see more map detail.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

160 official (+114 reruns) 37 comments

1. alexander (7) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:02  
2. green goblin (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:09  *****
3. jover (3) Belgium OMEGA 17:12  
4. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:15  
4. Tynne (4) Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:15  
6. alexander (6) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:17  
7. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:28  *****
7. alexander (5) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:28  
9. casper (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:30  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:32  *****
11. Martin Kaeck (6) Sweden SOL Tranås 17:36  
12. alexander (4) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:51  
13. Martin Kaeck (5) Sweden SOL Tranås 17:53  
14. SchIve (2) Norway Halden SK 18:02  
15. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:14  *****
15. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 18:14  
17. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:19  
18. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:20  *****
19. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:22  
20. Razz. (2) Sweden OK Linné 18:23  
21. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:28  *****
21. Slawrie (5) Australia AL 18:28  
23. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:36  
24. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:39  *****
25. Slawrie (7) Australia AL 18:40  
26. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:43  
27. orienteerer89 (2) Switzerland OLG Basel 18:45  
28. t0m rYAN (2) Poland OK Computer 18:47  *****
29. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:48  *****
30. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:02  *****
31. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:14  
32. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:15  
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:17  
34. hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné 19:18  
35. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:24  
36. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:35  
36. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:35  
38. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:46  
38. Goran Winblad (5) Sweden Rehns BK 19:46  
38. Rejler (2) Denmark SOK 19:46  
41. Martin Kaeck (4) Sweden SOL Tranås 19:47  
42. djurhuus Mongolia fif hillerød 19:48  
43. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:50  
44. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:55  *****
45. too fast! France theteam 19:57  
46. Michol (2) Libya 19:59  
47. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 20:01  
47. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 20:01  
49. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:03  
50. SchIve Norway Halden SK 20:09  *****
51. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:12  
52. Benjamin Hofmans (2) Belgium ASUB 20:23  
53. Jones Italy TST 20:26  
54. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 20:27  *****
55. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:33  *****
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:36  *****
57. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:40  *****
58. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:43  
59. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:47  
59. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:47  
61. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:52  
62. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:57  *****
63. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:00  
64. Swampman (2) Namibia Namibia tigers 21:04  
65. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:06  
66. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:17  
67. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:24  
67. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 21:24  
69. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:25  *****
70. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:28  
71. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:30  
72. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:31  
73. sebi.h (2) Switzerland oljg holde 21:32  
74. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 21:48  
75. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 21:52  
76. Slawrie (4) Australia AL 21:53  
77. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:54  *****
78. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 22:05  
79. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:06  *****
80. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:15  
81. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:25  
82. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 22:27  
83. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:34  *****
84. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 22:48  
85. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:49  
85. Swampman Namibia Namibia tigers 22:49  
87. Vincent Coupat France OZone 22:52  
88. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:53  *****
89. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:01  
90. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 23:04  
91. Utt (2) Sweden OK Computer 23:10  
92. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 23:13  
93. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:27  
94. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 23:31  
95. Eirik Norway NTNUI 23:43  
96. OJ United Kingdom SYO 23:53  
97. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:57  
98. mazisson (2) Belgium CO Liège 23:59  
99. Pantse Finland YP 24:10  
100. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:13  
101. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 24:15  
101. Vicko (3) Czech Republic SSU 24:15  
103. Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU 24:16  
104. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 24:17  *****
105. Orienterik (2) Norway NTNUI 24:18  
106. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:23  
107. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 24:26  
108. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 24:27  
109. Mat6911 France LRACO 24:30  
110. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:36  
111. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 24:49  
112. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:51  
113. olive France esat 24:52  
114. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 24:58  
115. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:02  
116. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 25:03  *****
117. Martin Kaeck (2) Sweden SOL Tranås 25:05  
118. Tolya (2) Latvia Riga 25:17  
119. julien France coatarmor 29 25:19  
120. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:29  
121. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 25:33  
122. Julien_ France COTS 25:34  
123. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 25:43  *****
124. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 25:45  
125. Agge (2) Sweden Gävle OK 25:51  *****
126. halali (2) Switzerland OLG Bern 25:57  
127. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 25:59  
128. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 26:10  
129. Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian 26:14  
130. skymoon France CRCO 26:23  
131. Mchal21 France dijon 26:45  
132. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 26:46  
133. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:51  
134. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 26:54  
135. bzou France Dijon 27:01  
136. mike denver Costa Rica 27:07  
137. lynxet France GO78 27:12  
138. Ludvig Åhlund Sweden OK Nolaskogsarna 27:15  
139. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 27:35  
140. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:36  *****
141. frOls Norway OK Moss 27:37  
142. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:39  
143. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 27:53  
144. MapRunner Great Britain HH 27:54  
145. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:56  
146. gab (3) France vhso 27:57  
147. Torgny (3) Sweden Ronneby OK 27:58  
148. Fed (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:00  
148. Pilot (2) United Kingdom RAFO 28:00  
150. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:01  
151. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 28:05  
152. silva (2) Samoa coa 28:06  
153. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:09  
154. VictorA (2) Sweden OKL 28:16  
155. Bibilion France Lyon 28:25  *****
156. Blackburn Finland TP 28:32  
157. EBuckley United States SLOC 28:37  
158. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 28:44  
159. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 28:58  
160. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 29:02  
161. kajari Finland 29:04  
162. steefi (2) Switzerland oljg holde 29:11  
163. fabien Belgium SNO 29:13  
163. lynxet (2) France GO78 29:13  
165. offa Sweden Tuna 29:16  *****
166. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 29:26  
167. TottaNN Sweden tgok 29:45  
168. Sklenicka (2) Czech Republic SSU 29:47  
169. Michael Belgium ARDOC 30:09  
170. the Kempster (2) Canada Ottawa OC 30:12  
171. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 30:18  
172. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 30:32  
173. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 31:10  
174. Sauli Finland SK Corso 31:12  
175. Ivar osmoen (3) Norway Os IL 31:24  
176. Jonas (2) Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 31:31  
177. wagner Norway KSOL 31:33  
178. Champ Scotland Bsk 31:36  
178. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 31:36  
180. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:59  
181. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 32:07  
181. Mate Spiegl (3) Hungary Kalocsai SE 32:07  
183. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 32:10  
184. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:32  
185. _lukaS_ (2) Austria HSV Wals 32:38  
186. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 32:41  
187. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 33:36  
188. Pope (2) Vatican City Holy Smoke 33:54  
189. Mate Spiegl (2) Hungary Kalocsai SE 34:01  *****
190. samir Iran OL Teheran 34:03  
191. Xtof Belgium ASUB Orientation 34:11  
192. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 34:14  
192. Slawrie Australia AL 34:14  
194. the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC 34:39  
195. Luis M Santos (2) Portugal CPOC 35:01  
196. Christopher (2) Norway OK Moss 35:09  
197. Martin Jullum (2) Norway Halden SK 35:15  
198. Ivar osmoen (2) Norway Os IL 35:51  
199. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 35:55  
200. Jonas (3) Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 36:01  
201. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:38  *****
202. terka (2) Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:00  
203. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 37:21  *****
204. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 37:39  
205. RJB (2) Great Britain SYO 37:52  
206. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 37:54  
207. mike denver (2) Costa Rica 38:08  
208. agustincb Spain Calasparra 38:19  
209. grecus (2) Italy 38:21  
210. Løpe Norway Mook 38:23  
211. crazy (2) Equatorial Guinea Local 39:20  
212. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 40:18  
213. jankoc Norway Fana IL 40:36  
214. Cedric (2) France Balise 77 41:22  
215. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 43:19  
216. Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT 44:29  
217. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:40  
218. superjon Norway Trøsken IL 45:37  
219. Torgny (4) Sweden Ronneby OK 45:49  
220. Bushman (3) New Zealand DOC 47:59  
221. AlanP France Annecy SO 52:23  
222. Goran Winblad (6) Sweden Rehns BK 54:29  
223. grecus (3) Italy 55:45  
224. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 86:42  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
ljc_67493 United Kingdom Barro/LOC dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
jover (2) Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Gio (2) Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
TrygveT (2) Norway Raumar OL dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Slawrie (2) Australia AL dnf  
gab (2) France vhso dnf  
Silly Billy (2) Andorra Mystery Creek dnf  
frOls (2) Norway OK Moss dnf  
8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Yosi Yarchi (2) Israel dnf  
Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
Sarah (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC dnf  
t0m rYAN (3) Poland OK Computer dnf  
orienteerer89 (3) Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Goran Winblad (3) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Timo Sild (3) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Tynne (3) Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Slawrie (3) Australia AL dnf  
alexander (3) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Martin Kaeck (3) Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
Yosi Yarchi (3) Israel dnf  
Alri (3) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
hamilton (3) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Goran Winblad (4) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Ivar osmoen (4) Norway Os IL dnf  
Yosi Yarchi (4) Israel dnf  
Bushman (4) New Zealand DOC dnf  
Yosi Yarchi (5) Israel dnf  
Tynne (5) Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Slawrie (6) Australia AL dnf