Catching Features

RedYarComp-Halmaurdy

Open:05:00 Mar 26 2007
Close:05:00 Apr 10 2007
Map:/halmaurdy/events/RedYarComp-Halmayrdy/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Evgenij Krasnoyarov
Description:Open area and hill from Bushkiriya Sprint
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

132 official (+13 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:40  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:47  
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:48  *****
Some small mistakes. Ok run. Easy though.
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:49  *****
Went to trap on 3th!
5. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:55  
6. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:57  *****
A little weird around 3rd but very nice map.
7. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:01  
8. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 13:05  
9. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:07  
not so good for me!
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:09  
11. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:10  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:10  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:16  
14. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 13:19  *****
Fun
15. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 13:24  
16. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 13:25  *****
okey map but not very challenging... and quite unfair placement for last ctrl when there is no ctrl-desription
17. frOls Norway OK Moss 13:27  
18. olive France esat 13:28  
19. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:30  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:31  
stuck in slope to 3d
21. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 13:35  
On the way to the 3rd I told myself to go around from the top, but I didn't listen :P
22. OJ United Kingdom SYO 13:44  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:46  
24. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:48  
24. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 13:48  
26. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 13:50  
27. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 13:51  
28. Ours du 69 France JOG 13:52  
29. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:56  
30. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 13:57  
31. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 13:58  *****
32. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:01  
33. Blackburn Finland TP 14:04  
34. sas Norway n/a 14:05  *****
ok race but some mistakes
35. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 14:07  
36. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 14:09  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:12  
37. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 14:12  
39. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:13  
39. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:13  
41. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:18  
41. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:18  
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:20  
44. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:25  
44. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:25  
44. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 14:25  
47. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 14:27  
48. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:28  
HUGE MISSES.
49. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:31  
50. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 14:37  
51. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:39  
52. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 14:40  
53. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:42  
54. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:44  
55. Utt Sweden OK Computer 14:46  
56. Segisteg Sweden 14:49  
57. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 14:52  
58. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:53  
59. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 14:58  
60. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 14:59  
61. Théo France JOG 15:00  
62. Løpe Norway Mook 15:05  
63. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 15:09  
63. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:09  
65. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:14  
65. Wasted Sweden IFK 15:14  
65. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:14  
68. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 15:16  
69. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:21  
70. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 15:27  
70. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 15:27  
72. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:33  
73. Sami Norway Freidig 15:39  *****
Sort of interesting, but you made a serious mistake with the slope direction of at least one of the contours (eg. on the way to 5th).
74. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 15:40  
75. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 15:43  
76. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 15:47  
77. sindrerh Norway Tynset IF 15:50  
78. querem France orientalp 15:59  
79. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 16:05  
80. kajari Finland 16:08  
81. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 16:13  
82. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 16:22  
83. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 16:23  
84. lynxet France GO78 16:27  
85. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 16:28  
85. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 16:28  
87. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 16:32  
87. tiagopires Portugal .com 16:32  
89. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 16:33  
90. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 16:52  
91. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:56  
92. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 17:08  
93. Mitsku Finland 17:13  
94. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 17:29  
95. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 17:33  
96. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 17:35  
97. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 17:37  
98. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 17:55  
99. Ajacied Finland 17:59  
100. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 18:02  
101. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 18:04  
102. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:25  
103. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 18:44  
104. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 19:01  
105. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:03  
106. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 19:27  
107. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 19:41  
108. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 19:50  
109. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 19:55  
110. Tof France Annecy SO 20:06  
111. dre Belgium trol 20:11  
112. Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM 20:24  
113. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 20:28  
114. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:36  
115. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 20:52  
116. Florian Urbanietz Germany DYK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:59  
117. Frederic PAILLOT France 21:09  
118. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 21:18  
119. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 22:21  
120. Lazer China OK Orion 23:22  
121. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 24:03  
122. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:52  
123. meike Germany OC Schwaben 27:02  
gab France vhso dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  *****
poor control placement at 3rd
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Stormbringer Russian Federation dnf  
LeeVice Switzerland CO UTOE Bellinzona dnf