Catching Features

Omholt 3,2km

Open:07:00 Mar 29 2007
Close:07:00 Apr 05 2007
Map:/CFMC06_F2nd_Omholt/events/Omholt 2007/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:My favorit map at moment I think. Some long legs, and some shorter. I found it strange with the marshes, not everyone is on map. Winner time: 25-27 min?
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

111 official (+14 reruns) 8 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:35  
1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:35  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:44  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 27:07  
5. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:36  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:39  
7. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:48  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:51  
9. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 28:13  
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:15  *****
11. Ours du 69 France JOG 28:25  
12. Théo France JOG 28:28  
13. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:34  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:37  
15. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 28:51  
16. OJ United Kingdom SYO 28:53  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:01  
18. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 29:02  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:03  
20. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 29:04  
21. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 29:05  
22. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 29:15  
23. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 29:20  
24. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 29:23  
25. pette Finland Kangasala SK 29:33  
26. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 29:54  *****
27. Wasted Sweden IFK 29:55  
28. Blackburn Finland TP 29:56  *****
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:07  
30. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 30:08  
31. Akva Ukraine Odessa 30:15  
32. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:26  
32. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:26  
34. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:51  
35. hea Sweden VBOL 30:57  *****
36. Sami Norway Freidig 30:58  
36. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 30:58  
36. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 30:58  
39. Örnen Sweden TOK 31:02  
40. Ally Israel Temp OK 31:11  
41. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 31:17  
42. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:33  
42. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 31:33  
44. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:39  
45. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 31:48  
46. Eirik Norway NTNUI 31:51  
47. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 32:01  
48. Mat6911 France LRACO 32:02  
49. Segisteg Sweden 32:08  
50. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 32:15  
51. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 32:29  
52. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:33  
53. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 32:40  
54. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:02  
55. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 33:46  
56. sas Norway n/a 33:49  *****
57. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 33:51  *****
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 33:58  
59. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:05  
60. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 34:09  
61. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 34:26  
62. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:29  
63. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 34:51  
64. vx Norway Tyrving IL 34:52  
65. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 34:55  
66. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 34:58  
67. offa Sweden Tuna 35:50  
68. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 36:12  
69. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 36:20  
70. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 36:28  
71. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 36:31  
72. Claire New Zealand RKOC 36:47  
73. tiagopires Portugal .com 37:06  
74. bnazario Portugal Ori-Estarreja 37:38  
75. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 37:56  
76. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 38:32  
77. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 39:28  
78. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 40:02  
79. paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad 41:08  
80. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 42:11  
81. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 42:27  
82. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 42:39  
83. roger France marco 42:43  
84. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 43:06  
85. JDP United States QOC 43:08  
86. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 44:21  
87. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 44:49  
88. dre Belgium trol 45:32  
89. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 45:45  
90. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 45:59  
91. Flynn New Zealand North West 46:09  
92. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 48:06  
93. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 49:04  
94. jioker China Skattkärrs IF 49:49  
95. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 52:46  
96. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 53:19  
97. AlanP France Annecy SO 61:37  
98. Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen 62:16  
99. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 70:40  
100. Florian Urbanietz Germany DYK Adler 07 Bottrop 77:30  
101. spurt Sweden rbk 79:14  
102. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 105:15  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  *****
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Catton England Ebor dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf