Catching Features

OCAD fantasy Short D.

Open:07:00 Apr 13 2007
Close:07:00 Apr 20 2007
Map:/CF_test_14/events/CF_test_14/day1/Course0.course
Created by:mpongo
Description:My first try. Please comment. TR: 26:49 WT: ~24
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (4 votes)

Results

76 official (+7 reruns) hide comments

1. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 22:57  *****
lucky on 4 :))) i like it!
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 23:02  
mhh middle fun! to bad there is some cheatin guy!
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:10  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:13  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:24  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 23:37  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:41  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:06  
9. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 24:08  
10. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:10  
11. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 24:31  
12. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 24:46  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:00  
two trees and not my best race =(
14. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 25:08  
15. Aakoo Finland 25:12  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 25:17  
Bad running
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 25:18  
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:37  
You have to ues an exported map file for sprint maps.( Can be selected at the beginning of conversion.) And non- hitting trees perhaps.
19. Sami Norway Freidig 25:48  *****
Not very interesting map. Put in some more details.
20. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 25:49  
21. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 26:03  
22. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:05  
23. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:07  
24. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:09  
25. niclas nielsen (2) Denmark Mariager Fjord OK 26:15  
26. Blackburn Finland TP 26:36  
27. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:39  
28. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 26:44  
29. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 26:49  *****
Map quality rather poor. but otherwise O.K
30. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 26:50  
30. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:50  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:11  
33. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 27:28  
34. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:08  
35. offa Sweden Tuna 28:27  
36. wolfi Austria WAT 28:31  
37. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:38  
38. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 28:40  
39. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 28:47  
40. Ally Israel Temp OK 29:00  
41. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 29:06  
42. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 29:15  
43. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 29:36  
44. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:16  
45. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:22  
46. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 30:23  
47. Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve 30:33  
48. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 31:11  
49. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 31:18  *****
^)
50. Bubber Germany Schwans oc 31:27  
51. Ajacied Finland 31:36  
52. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 31:39  
53. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 32:08  
54. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 32:30  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:50  
56. fasodes (2) Ukraine Odessa 34:50  
57. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 35:15  
58. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 35:23  
59. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 35:52  
60. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:01  
61. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 36:54  
62. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:34  
63. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 38:46  
64. Tof (2) France Annecy SO 38:47  
65. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 42:13  
66. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 43:47  
67. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 45:23  
68. Goodzoo France OTB 49:50  
69. JamieAustin United Kingdom 54:50  
70. Karin Svensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 58:36  
71. Wetheral England Ebor 69:55  
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
green goblin (2) Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Frode (2) Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Karin Svensson (2) Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf