Catching Features

[OCAD]-> FOREST SPRINT!!!

Open:06:00 Apr 26 2007
Close:06:00 May 03 2007
Map:/88map 2365.4/events/88map 2365.4/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Vincent
Description:Test run 19min Many controls so -> highlight plus the next 2 BE CAREFUL: -hitting trees -The start and the first control are very near.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

146 official (+17 reruns) 20 comments

1. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 18:08  *****
2. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:13  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:23  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:24  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:24  
6. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:25  *****
7. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 18:26  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:26  
9. Aakoo Finland 18:36  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:38  
10. lynxet (3) France GO78 18:38  
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:40  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:40  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:41  
15. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:44  
16. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 18:46  *****
17. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:52  
17. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 18:52  
19. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 19:00  
20. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:02  
21. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:10  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:12  
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:14  
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:14  
25. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:22  
26. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:23  
27. Julien_ France COTS 19:25  
28. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 19:27  
29. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:34  
30. OJ United Kingdom SYO 19:35  
31. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:43  
32. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 19:45  
33. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:53  
33. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 19:53  
35. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 19:55  
36. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 20:02  
37. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 20:04  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:04  *****
39. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:07  
40. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 20:08  *****
41. Serg Doronin (2) Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 20:09  
42. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:10  
43. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:14  *****
44. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:15  
45. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 20:18  
45. lynxet (2) France GO78 20:18  
47. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 20:20  
48. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 20:21  
49. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 20:28  
50. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:29  
51. Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 20:31  
52. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 20:33  
53. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 20:36  
54. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:44  
55. Wasted Sweden IFK 20:51  
56. Blackburn Finland TP 20:58  
57. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:01  
58. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:09  
59. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:21  
60. Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa 21:24  
61. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:30  
62. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 21:31  
63. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 21:32  
64. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 21:33  
65. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 21:39  *****
66. niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK 21:53  
67. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 21:59  
68. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 22:09  
69. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 22:15  
70. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:19  
71. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:22  *****
72. olive France esat 22:27  
73. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 22:30  
74. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 22:31  
75. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:36  *****
76. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 22:38  
76. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 22:38  
78. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 22:39  
79. biggins United States CSU 22:46  *****
80. pette Finland Kangasala SK 22:47  
80. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 22:47  
82. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:49  *****
83. Mogden New Zealand North West 22:53  
84. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 22:54  
85. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:58  
86. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 22:59  
87. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:04  
87. Simon Markendahl (3) Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:04  
89. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 23:08  
90. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 23:09  
91. Simon Markendahl (2) Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:23  
92. tno Canada VICO 23:35  
93. jeb France VSO 23:43  
94. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 23:58  
94. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 23:58  
96. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:10  
97. Oskar Börjeson Latvia Ryda SK 24:11  
98. jioker China Skattkärrs IF 24:14  
99. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 24:17  
100. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 24:23  
101. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 25:00  
101. Flippo (3) Spain Xinoxano 25:00  
103. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 25:04  
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:05  
105. rocky United Kingdom LEI 25:09  
105. emoto (2) Antarctica badalona O 25:09  
107. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 25:11  
108. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 25:19  
109. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:27  
110. offa Sweden Tuna 25:31  *****
111. gab France vhso 25:42  
112. Ben Sand France viking 25:46  
113. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 25:50  
114. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:56  
115. dre Belgium trol 26:01  
116. roger France marco 26:06  
117. JonasL Sweden Kristinehamns OK 26:37  
118. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 26:40  
119. mlyons United States ROC 26:50  
120. Tof France Annecy SO 26:54  
121. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 27:02  
122. Ajacied Finland 27:47  *****
123. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 28:08  
124. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 28:47  
125. ROBERTB United Kingdom SYO 28:59  
126. Flippo (2) Spain Xinoxano 29:30  
127. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 29:36  
128. peterle Germany Semper O 30:06  
129. marief Sweden Lunds OK 30:22  
130. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 30:30  
131. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 30:44  
132. tomasek (2) Czech Republic TJH 31:00  
133. Johan Larsson (2) Sweden Hässleholms OK 31:32  
134. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 33:28  
135. Renaudhvo France HVO 33:33  
136. wannes hendrickx (2) Belgium KOL 34:18  
137. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 34:55  
138. Karin Svensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 37:34  
139. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 39:59  
140. Frode (2) Norway Hakallestranda 40:54  
141. Nikola Zahariev Bulgaria TK Hannover 45:12  
142. Squirrel Australia 52:04  
143. spoutnik (2) France ASQ 55:04  
144. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 57:56  
145. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 77:37  
146. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 95:42  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
erik__27 Sweden Ärla IF dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  *****
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
spoutnik France ASQ dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Flippo Spain Xinoxano dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Johan Larsson Sweden Hässleholms OK dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
felipe such Brazil coc dnf