Catching Features

[OCAD] Forest sprint

Open:07:00 May 15 2007
Close:07:00 May 22 2007
Map:/Nice terrain/events/Nice terrain/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:sas
Description:Hey ! This is a forest sprint on 2.2 km in a quiet nice terrain :) PS map 1:5000 I promise that this is 99999 times better than my recently uploaded city-crap
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

159 official (+19 reruns) 13 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:14  
1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:14  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:33  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:51  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:08  *****
5. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 18:08  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:09  
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:11  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:18  *****
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:20  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:24  
12. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:26  
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:27  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:28  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:34  
16. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:35  
17. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 18:37  
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:41  
18. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 18:41  
20. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:44  *****
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:46  
22. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:55  
23. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:57  
24. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 19:01  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:03  
25. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:03  
27. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 19:04  
28. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:05  
29. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:06  
30. Aakoo Finland 19:11  
31. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:14  
31. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:14  *****
33. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:22  *****
34. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 19:23  
35. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 19:27  
36. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 19:28  
37. julien France coatarmor 29 19:29  
38. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:30  
39. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 19:32  *****
40. TScharp Sweden OIS 19:33  *****
40. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 19:33  
42. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 19:34  
43. frOls Norway OK Moss 19:36  
44. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:38  
45. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:42  
46. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:43  
47. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 19:45  
47. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:45  
49. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 19:51  
50. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:52  
51. hermon Zaire - 19:58  
52. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:02  
53. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:08  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:09  
55. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:12  
56. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:15  
57. Mogden New Zealand North West 20:18  
58. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 20:22  
59. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 20:28  
60. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 20:36  
61. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 20:40  
62. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:48  
63. offa Sweden Tuna 20:49  
64. rocky United Kingdom LEI 20:50  
65. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 20:58  
66. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 21:04  
67. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:05  
68. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 21:08  
69. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:11  
70. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:12  
71. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 21:14  
72. jacks Sweden GMOK 21:25  
73. jeb France VSO 21:27  
74. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 21:28  
75. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 21:30  
76. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 21:32  
77. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:37  
78. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 21:42  
79. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 21:43  
79. Masken Sweden OK Linné 21:43  
81. Ben Sand France viking 21:47  
82. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 21:56  
83. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 22:00  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:00  
85. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 22:02  
86. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 22:07  *****
87. Miikaa Finland Koovee 22:13  
88. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:21  
89. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 22:25  
90. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 22:26  
91. Bobby Ljunggren Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:34  
92. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 22:38  
93. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 22:45  
94. bzou France Dijon 22:49  
95. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 22:54  
96. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:09  
97. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:13  
98. Segisteg Sweden 23:20  
99. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 23:21  
100. Conz Ireland CorkO 23:23  
101. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:28  
102. Dominik Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:30  
103. segal Israel lev hasharon 23:36  
104. olive France esat 23:40  
105. Blackburn Finland TP 24:07  
106. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:24  
107. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:25  
108. gab France vhso 24:27  
109. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 24:37  
110. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:06  *****
111. Carin Emlen Sweden Vittjärvs IK 25:09  
112. Frederic PAILLOT France 25:18  
113. bjorn Monaco ok77 25:28  
114. Tof France Annecy SO 26:03  
115. Havli Czech Republic SHK 26:06  
116. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:11  
117. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 26:43  
118. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 27:17  
119. tichym Czech Republic tjh 28:05  
120. emoto Antarctica badalona O 28:08  
121. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:15  
122. integrall Israel Temp OK 28:26  
123. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 28:46  
124. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 29:06  
125. borisgr United States OK Linné 29:09  
126. mlyons United States ROC 29:40  
127. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 29:46  
128. mjh Australia PO-A 30:08  
129. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:19  
130. BLegg United States ORCA 31:21  
131. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 31:56  
132. moho Germany ESV-DD 32:54  
133. kg Sweden WOK 34:19  
134. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 35:31  
135. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 36:49  
136. sea anenome United Kingdom 37:33  
137. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 39:19  
138. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 41:38  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
gam_felix Sweden GMOK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf