Catching Features

[OCAD] Gruitrode JWOC 97

Open:07:00 Jun 26 2007
Close:07:00 Jul 03 2007
Map:/Gruitroderbos/events/Gruitroderbos/day1/Course01.course
Created by:jover
Description:New conversion of JWOC 97 Long Distance map (with other part of map this time). Remember, sandtracks are not the same as paths (on the map)! TR: 23'
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

170 official (+20 reruns) 18 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:34  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:45  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:50  *****
4. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:56  
5. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:10  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:24  
7. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 20:26  
8. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:28  
9. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:35  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:36  
11. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:37  *****
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:39  *****
12. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 20:39  *****
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:45  
15. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:46  
16. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 20:57  *****
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:57  
18. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:01  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:03  
20. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:16  
20. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 21:16  
22. Aakoo Finland 21:25  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:25  
24. Thorne Finland JRV 21:26  
25. SchIve Norway Halden SK 21:29  
26. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:31  *****
27. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 21:33  
28. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:37  
29. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:38  
30. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 21:41  
31. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:43  *****
32. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:47  *****
33. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 21:49  
33. OJ United Kingdom SYO 21:49  
35. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:54  
36. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 22:04  
37. Théo France JOG 22:07  
38. sas Norway n/a 22:09  *****
39. beeker New Zealand papo 22:21  
39. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:21  
41. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 22:46  
42. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 22:47  
43. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 22:52  
44. lynxet France GO78 22:58  
45. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:59  
45. Board Norway NTNUI 22:59  
47. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 23:01  
48. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 23:08  
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:11  
50. offa Sweden Tuna 23:18  *****
51. Julien_ France COTS 23:21  
52. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:23  
53. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:24  
54. nighto France COTS 23:28  
54. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 23:28  
56. jacks Sweden GMOK 23:31  
57. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 23:40  
58. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 23:50  
58. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:50  
60. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 23:52  
61. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:06  
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:46  *****
63. Vairus Latvia Riga 24:49  
64. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 24:51  
65. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:56  
66. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:33  
67. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:47  *****
68. Forney New Zealand PAPO 25:55  *****
69. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 25:56  
70. Ben Sand France viking 25:57  
71. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:02  
72. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 26:03  
73. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 26:14  
74. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 26:16  *****
75. segal Israel lev hasharon 26:22  
76. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:27  
77. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:30  
78. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 26:33  
79. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:47  
79. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 26:47  
81. William Sweden Saik 26:54  
82. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 27:00  
83. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 27:07  
84. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 27:29  
85. Mogden New Zealand North West 27:49  
85. olive France esat 27:49  
87. Tof France Annecy SO 28:05  
87. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:05  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:22  
90. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 28:40  
91. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 28:45  
92. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 28:53  
93. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 28:56  
94. pette Finland Kangasala SK 29:15  
95. Mat6911 France LRACO 29:23  
96. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 29:30  
97. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 29:34  
98. dre Belgium trol 29:41  
99. Segisteg Sweden 30:50  
100. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 30:56  
101. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 31:39  
102. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 31:51  
103. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 31:57  
104. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 32:08  
105. O-Outan France Thai'O 32:15  
106. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 32:46  
107. jeb France VSO 33:17  
108. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 33:25  
109. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 34:06  
110. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 34:44  
111. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 35:05  
112. cyrus Switzerland 35:14  *****
113. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:11  
114. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 36:59  
115. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 37:06  
116. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 37:57  
117. biloute France tad 38:29  
118. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 38:52  
119. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 40:09  
120. marief Sweden Lunds OK 42:32  
121. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 43:56  
122. roger France marco 45:21  
123. Eduards Latvia A2 50:40  
124. barbichou France LIFCO 57:28  
125. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 60:28  
126. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 61:32  
127. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 61:43  
128. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 68:06  
129. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 97:57  
Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
yobbienteer Australia Red Roos dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Johannes Hov Høydal Norway fossum if dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Benoit France GO 78 dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Rob Farrington Great Britain ShUOC dnf  
Madgic France Cheyres CO dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf