Catching Features

CF Children 1

Open:08:00 Oct 17 2007
Close:08:00 Oct 24 2007
Map:/blåbär/events/blåbär/day1/Course1.course
Created by:teforp
Description:Invented Forest, course for children 7-10 years
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

157 official (+32 reruns) hide comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:38  
2. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 13:51  
3. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 13:54  
4. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 13:55  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:58  *****
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:01  
7. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 14:02  
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:03  
9. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:06  
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:07  
10. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:07  
12. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 14:13  
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:14  *****
a tree at the finish :-() Quite good course (not really for children 7-10), but very inaccurate control placement. Place controls in the 3D view. No descriptions.
14. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 14:15  *****
Had FUN!! Thanks for this competition! My race was good but not great!
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:16  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:17  
17. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:18  *****
Good by me! Nice map and I think to difficult for children.
18. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:21  
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:25  
20. Steffo Sweden IKHP 14:28  
20. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 14:28  
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:29  
22. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:29  
22. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 14:29  
25. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:31  
25. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 14:31  
27. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:34  
27. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 14:34  
29. Blackburn Finland TP 14:35  
30. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:38  *****
No, not a kids course! But nice anyhow.
31. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:39  
32. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 14:41  
33. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:43  
33. OJ United Kingdom SYO 14:43  
35. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:45  
36. pette Finland Kangasala SK 14:50  
37. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:52  
38. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 14:53  
39. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 14:54  
39. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 14:54  
39. sas Norway n/a 14:54  *****
was 6th at third last controll, then lost consentration and small mistakes on all controlls left. nice map
42. Masken Sweden OK Linné 14:55  
43. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:57  
44. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 14:58  
45. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 15:08  
46. olive France esat 15:17  
47. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:20  
48. Johanr Sweden GMOK 15:22  
48. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 15:22  
50. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 15:23  
51. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 15:25  
52. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:27  
53. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 15:35  
53. Michol Libya 15:35  
55. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 15:38  
56. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 15:47  
57. Mitsku Finland 15:48  
58. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:52  
59. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 15:56  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 16:00  
61. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 16:02  *****
Missed every control, good??
61. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 16:02  
63. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:07  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:07  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:12  
66. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 16:19  
66. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 16:19  
68. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 16:21  
69. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 16:26  
70. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 16:29  
71. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:30  
72. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 16:33  
73. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 16:38  
74. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 16:43  
75. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 16:49  
76. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 16:53  
77. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:59  
78. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 17:01  
79. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:19  
80. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:25  
81. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 17:28  
82. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 17:29  
83. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 17:34  
84. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 17:48  
85. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 17:55  
86. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 18:00  
87. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 18:02  
88. O-Outan France Thai'O 18:03  
89. offa Sweden Tuna 18:05  *****
The contours around 12th was strange. Otherwis it was fun and too difficult for children
89. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:05  
91. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 18:15  
92. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 18:19  
93. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 18:26  
94. Hallmen Sweden OL4 18:30  
94. dre Belgium trol 18:30  
96. Full Fart Sweden SNO 18:35  
97. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 18:36  
98. querem France orientalp 19:07  
99. Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag 19:21  
100. Pim France HVO 19:25  
101. barbichou France LIFCO 19:37  
102. manuel Spain ALCON 19:52  
103. Dani D Spain Oros 19:54  
104. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 19:59  
105. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 20:07  
106. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 20:41  
107. gab France vhso 20:49  
108. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 21:02  
109. TottaNN Sweden tgok 21:04  
110. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 21:18  
111. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 21:23  
112. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 21:56  
113. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 22:11  
114. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 22:35  
115. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 22:46  
116. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 22:52  
117. rogga Sweden polisens if 23:12  
118. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 23:14  
119. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 23:19  
120. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 23:29  
121. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:30  
121. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:30  
123. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 24:14  
124. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 25:10  
125. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 25:57  
126. Ben Sand France viking 26:31  
127. stockholm Belgium 26:53  
128. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 27:01  
129. Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul 27:08  
130. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 28:15  
131. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 28:25  
132. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 28:38  
133. uldis Latvia ibiza 28:57  
134. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:55  
135. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 31:44  
136. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 32:48  
137. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 33:45  
138. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:08  
139. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 40:51  
140. DVate Morocco 52:16  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
control description??
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
(lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Micheal K Germany VINC dnf  
Herrskalman Sweden malmö ok dnf  
Limpan Denmark SV abk dnf