Catching Features

Mt Richmond sprint

Open:08:00 Nov 12 2007
Close:08:00 Nov 21 2007
Map:/MtRichmond8/events/MtRichmond/day1/8-days.course
Created by:Andersen
Description:
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

176 official (+58 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:00  
2. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 11:01  
2. oskar jensen Sweden OL-Teamet 11:01  
4. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 11:06  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:07  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:09  *****
not a good map. could be fun with some fixing.
7. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 11:10  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 11:12  
9. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:13  
10. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:18  
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:19  
11. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 11:19  
13. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 11:21  
14. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 11:22  *****
missed at the fence to 10
14. Julien_ France COTS 11:22  *****
16. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 11:24  
17. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 11:27  
17. Masken Sweden OK Linné 11:27  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:28  
20. Steffo Sweden IKHP 11:29  
21. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:32  
21. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:32  
That cliifed looked so passable.
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:34  
24. *JENS* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 11:35  
25. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 11:36  
20 sec in 6
26. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 11:39  
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 11:41  
28. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:42  
29. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 11:43  
29. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:43  
31. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:44  
32. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 11:46  
33. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:48  
33. kent agent Libya 11:48  
35. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:49  
36. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:56  
37. offa Sweden Tuna 12:00  
38. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 12:02  
39. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:05  
39. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 12:05  
41. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 12:06  
42. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 12:08  *****
Tat is the firs time I've run on your maps without seeing bad errors. The actual course could surely have been more interesting, and consistent descriptions would be desirable.
43. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:14  
43. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:14  
45. Ben Sand France viking 12:17  
45. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 12:17  
47. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 12:20  
48. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:22  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:22  
48. lok Niger sfgds 12:22  
51. hea Sweden VBOL 12:23  
52. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 12:25  
53. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:29  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 12:30  
55. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:31  
56. gab France vhso 12:32  
57. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 12:33  
58. Hallmen Sweden OL4 12:34  
58. BLegg United States ORCA 12:34  
60. henke b Sweden Kils OK 12:39  
61. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:40  
61. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 12:40  
63. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 12:43  
63. xent Finland Kangasala SK 12:43  
65. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:46  *****
the maze in the beginning destroyed the fun
66. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:48  
67. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 12:55  
68. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:57  
very bad
69. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:02  
69. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:02  
69. Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag 13:02  
72. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 13:03  
73. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 13:07  
74. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:09  
74. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 13:09  
76. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 13:10  
77. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:15  
78. dre Belgium trol 13:16  
78. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 13:16  
78. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 13:16  
81. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:20  
82. Panetone Austria NF Wien 13:24  
83. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:25  
84. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 13:26  
85. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 13:28  
86. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 13:29  
87. Sipe Finland HS 13:31  
88. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 13:32  
89. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 13:33  
90. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 13:39  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:42  
92. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 13:43  
93. pette Finland Kangasala SK 13:49  
94. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:50  
95. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:03  
96. O-Outan France Thai'O 14:08  
97. mila Finland 14:09  
98. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 14:11  
98. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:11  
100. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 14:13  
101. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 14:16  
101. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 14:16  
103. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 14:17  
104. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 14:20  
105. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 14:21  
106. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 14:22  
107. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:26  
108. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 14:32  
109. taotao Finland If Brahe 14:36  
110. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 14:46  
111. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:51  
112. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 14:52  
113. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 14:57  
113. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 14:57  
115. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 15:02  
115. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:02  
117. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 15:04  
118. Fabio Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora Orientaçao Clube 15:06  
119. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 15:08  
120. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:23  
121. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 15:30  
122. wejo Sweden Småland 15:39  
123. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:46  
124. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 15:48  
125. JDP United States QOC 15:56  
126. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 15:58  
127. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 16:06  
128. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 16:18  
129. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 16:26  
130. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 17:07  
131. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 17:16  
132. simzet Norway NTNUI 17:43  
133. Pim France HVO 17:47  
134. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 18:01  
135. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:09  
136. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 18:32  
137. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 19:03  
138. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 19:11  
139. rogga Sweden polisens if 20:02  
140. AR Sweden IKHP 20:45  
141. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 20:51  
142. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:52  
143. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:54  
144. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 20:59  
145. Hannis Sweden IKHP 21:12  
146. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:27  
147. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 21:28  
148. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 22:01  
149. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 22:05  
150. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 23:23  
151. Jiri Hladik Czech Republic TJ Sokol Vizovice 24:08  
152. Squirrel Australia 25:15  
153. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 27:27  
154. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 30:25  
155. Clinton South Africa none 33:16  
156. David G Sweden IKHP 35:45  
157. Gagogza Togo 39:37  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Dont speak on the phone while playing CF
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Dani D Spain Oros dnf  
JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
MajaL Sweden IKHP dnf