Catching Features

[ocd]_Ventspils_Middle

Open:05:00 Jul 06 2008
Close:05:00 Jul 19 2008
Map:/Ventspils/events/Ventspils/day1/Course0.course
Created by:MuHbl4
Description:Terrain in Latvia. I've made part of distance which was on competitions Kapa2008 in end of june. H~2,5m, speed +2. Pine-trees are solid! WT~23-24')))
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

178 official (+55 reruns) 37 comments

1. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:14  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:25  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:31  
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:32  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:40  
6. Utt Sweden OK Computer 24:54  *****
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:03  *****
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:05  *****
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:06  *****
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 25:07  *****
10. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 25:07  *****
12. ^ Seychelles ^^ 25:23  *****
12. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:23  *****
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:28  
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:40  
15. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:40  
17. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 25:45  
18. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:50  *****
19. pette Finland Kangasala SK 25:51  
20. pk Scotland ESOC 25:57  *****
21. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:06  
22. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:41  
23. Sami Norway Freidig 26:47  *****
24. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:48  
25. Klll Denmark neXus OK 26:50  
26. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:54  *****
26. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 26:54  
28. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 27:02  *****
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 27:06  *****
30. Ally Israel Temp OK 27:13  *****
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:13  *****
32. William Sweden Saik 27:17  
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:19  
34. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:46  *****
35. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 27:48  
36. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 28:03  *****
37. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 28:09  
38. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:13  
39. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:21  
40. wolfi Austria WAT 28:26  
41. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:37  
42. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 29:00  *****
43. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 29:02  
44. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 29:44  
45. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 29:46  
46. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 29:54  
47. Ben Sand France viking 29:55  
48. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 30:06  
48. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 30:06  
50. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 30:15  
51. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 30:17  
52. Thorne Finland JRV 30:21  
53. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 30:30  *****
54. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 30:35  *****
55. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 30:39  
56. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 30:56  *****
57. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:02  
58. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:19  *****
59. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 31:39  
60. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 31:40  
61. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:56  
62. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 32:21  *****
63. jeb France VSO 32:24  
64. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 32:25  
65. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 32:29  
66. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 32:47  
67. SawViking Norway Il Tyrving 33:15  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:18  
69. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 33:29  *****
70. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 33:34  
71. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 33:42  
72. manuel Spain ALCON 33:45  
73. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 33:57  *****
74. BLegg United States ORCA 34:14  
75. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 34:17  
76. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:00  
77. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 35:14  
78. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 35:22  
79. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 36:00  
80. julien France coatarmor 29 36:12  
81. Julien_ France COTS 36:18  *****
82. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 36:25  
83. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 36:31  *****
84. dre Belgium trol 36:34  
85. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 36:43  
86. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:03  
87. Mogden New Zealand North West 37:23  
88. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 37:28  *****
89. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:32  
90. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 39:00  
91. françoisjoly France TAD 39:06  
92. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 39:15  *****
93. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 39:27  
93. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 39:27  
95. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 39:40  
96. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 40:07  
97. OBT France KLS 40:13  
98. Kas Australia NTOC 43:23  
99. smed Kenya . 43:31  
100. chissick Israel Galilee 43:56  *****
101. Doogi111 France VASCO 45:11  
102. Brzi Slovenia OKB 47:34  
103. balisoraptor France COLE 48:34  *****
104. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 48:37  *****
105. O-Outan France Thai'O 48:53  *****
106. Kiwifruit New Zealand NZ 50:02  
107. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 52:01  
108. gvtoukc France TSN 54:23  *****
109. Tof France Annecy SO 56:05  
110. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 56:27  
111. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 61:02  
112. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 63:38  *****
113. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 65:25  *****
114. lombec Belgium pégase 67:30  
115. rogga Sweden polisens if 73:46  
116. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 74:52  *****
117. mjh Australia PO-A 75:00  
118. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 75:53  
119. Steve Smith United States BAOC 76:22  
120. MishaMatveev United States QOC 79:09  
121. michelb France MAR.CO. 111:06  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
mad_pear United States SDO dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Claire Ward Britain dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
Rischmal Germany ASG dnf  
iritani Japan kyoto univ. dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Roast Turkey Chicken dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Paul Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Tobias Frich Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Robert Jessen Sweden Främmestad IK dnf  
Koege Denmark ok roskilde dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
bminot France alco dnf  *****
Grassie Scotland GRAMP dnf  
Ring Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
skelb Denmark FOK dnf  
PHIP Switzerland OLK FRICKTAL dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf